OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2011 Fall Semester

1/18/2012

The following individuals have been named honor students for the Fall 2011 academic term by Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College.

President's List (full-time): 

Blackville: Kristie Hutson

Bowman: Rodney Glover

Columbia: Choicy Lofton, Stephen Lofton

Cope: Arthur Docherty

Cordova: Joseph Holloway, Fred Russell, Kelci Thompson

Elloree: John Lambert, Hayward Robinson, Angela Wright, Mitchell Zeigler

Eutawville: John Middleton

Fairfax: Fletcher Ready IV

Harleyville: William Zeigler

Holly Hill: Kayla Carson, Delphine Fowler, Stanley Jenkins, Bonita Laboon, Alicia Pringle, Adam Sutton

Neeses: Hope Evonitz, C H Gillespie, Matthew Middour, Ronald Rutland

North: Kaylla Merrick, Carrie Proctor, Marty Williams, Sarah Zurlo

Orangeburg: Dennis Bell, William Bishop, Russell Breault, Brian Gartman, Avigeet Gupta, Roger Heatley, Brenda Lewis, Morris Mallard, Beverly Odom, Brittany Pough, Carl Quick, Thelma  Robinson, Katherine Stabler, Patrice Thomas, Lucas Van Loenen, Deneishia Warren, Henry Watts, Nitaia Welch, Lori Wingard

Patrick: Christy McCormick

Round O: Linda Schwalbauch

Rowesville: Merlita Britton

Smoaks: George Lyons

Springfield: Jeremy Davis

St. Matthews: Casey Centek,  Melinda Coker, Edwin Gwaltney, Demeatrice Randolph, Michelle Roby, Daniel Steele, Robert Teasley, Kimberly Zeigler

Swansea: Jerry Sargent, Gina Sharpe

Sycamore: Matthew Priester

Walterboro: Sheila Biering, Joseph Fox

Augusta, GA: Watseka Laney

 

President's List (part-time):

Bamberg: Thomas Azzarelli, Walter Banks, Davis Cooler, Michaela Cornforth, Blair Crosby, Anna Derienzo, Paul Glenn, James Hutto, Johnathan Jennings, Taylor Lott, Ryan Maharay, Matthews Maxwell, George McIntosh, Nicholas Mitchell, Kristopher Morris, Jenna Pruett, Elizabeth Saitz, Hunter Scharber, Elsa Thomas, Alexis Toomer, Sarah Williams

Barnwell: Martha Brodus, Nikki Still, James Young

Batesburg: Desiree Myers

Blackville: Kyle Shore

Bowman: Latoya Allen, Kendeana Berry

Branchville: Timothy Cook, Felisha Dickson, Arlene Duclos, Elizabeth Ecklar, Benjamin Fogle, Bradley Follett, Dakota Gray, Erin Hutto, Keven Manning, Sharon Murray, Landon Sandifer, Mollie Wiles

Cameron: Jessica Bozard, William Rhame, Frances Salley, Brandi Scott, Ashley Spiers

Charleston: Diana Kellahan

Columbia: Samuel Caldera, Clorindianico Moye

Cope: Brittany Chavis, Zachary Drawdy, Kimberly Fogle, Christopher Smoak

Cordova: Manda Bishop, Miranda Farman, Katrina Hooker, Britany Keitt, Casey Wright, Terence Wright

Cottageville: Christina Hallman

Denmark: Jacclyn McAnelly

Ehrhardt: Corey Sease

Elloree: Jerri Bjorge, Elizabeth Herron, Jillian James, Tonya Loften, Jimmy Osteen

Eutawville: Monisha Cunningham, Shiannea Gathers

Holly Hill: Katherine Mizell

Lexington: Taylor Russell, Misty Venne

Lodge: Kayla Jarvis

Moncks Corner: Diane Peagler

Neeses: Ashley Hoover, Erica Strecker, Clayton Williams

North: Nicholas Addison, Jessica Jones, Robin Kenney, Keith Millender

Norway: Fantasia Dash, Amy Garrick, Stacy Morton, Sarah Williams

Orangeburg: Timothy Albergotti, Joshua Argoe, Kimberly Baker, Christine Ballard, Kenny Bates, Theresa Baylor, Morgan Blacks, Erin Bowers, Sonya Cash, Brandi Coons, Adrian Crutchfield, Paul Cullen, Jhiquita Davis, Kendra Davis, Yvonne Davis, Jennifer Farrell, Sam Frier, Wilmot Gilland, Christina Gonzalez, Dottie Guinyard, Dalton Holman, Lorraine Howell, Lauren Jackson, Dominique James, Alicia Jordan, Clint Kirkendahl, Miranda Martin, Daisha McClinton, Evelyn McCully, Charlene McFadden, Meredith McGee, Jameson Miles, Riane Ott, Dominique Perry, Jeffrey Pointer, Brianda Sabb, Arbriana Simmons, Dawn Singleton, Lee Thompson, Daniel Tobin, Claude Tucker,  Shaunice Van Allen, Charlotte Wofford

Round O: Hali Green

Rowesville: Shalette Jones, Marion Middleton, Caroline Ott

Salley: Khadija Abdus-Salaam, Tinesha Heyward, Carol Jackson

Santee: Katina Stewart, Margaret Waymer

Smoaks: Brandy Collins

St. George: Lyndsey Myers, Shannon Wimberly

St. Matthews: John Byrd, Katelyn Calvert, Amanda Davis, Jennifer Harley, Amy Harmon, Natalie Hodge, Jamison Jones, Kelly Pacheco, Deanna Spires, Charley Swartz, Sonia Tamayo, Deandre Woods

Summerville: Chinyere Rumph

Swansea: Norman Andrews, Claire Arnold, Chandler Brown, Leigh Cusaac, Donald Greenway, Brian Heckle, Christina Norris, Elizabeth Ray

Vance: Rachel Johnson

Walterboro: Stacey Barwick, Miles Crosby, Dimitra Stokes

 

Dean's List (full-time):

Bamberg: Derek Hutto, Harold McCaskell, Marshall Welch

Barnwell: Michael Brown, Wesley Still

Blackville: Amanda Prater, Rebecca Templeton, Amber Weeks

Bowman: Ashley Capers, Nicole Parren, Chris Pelzer, Corey Smith

Branchville: Veronical Gadsden, Naketa Hodges, Bethany Hughes, Meagan Strock, Robert Woods

Brunson: Joseph Galbraith

Charleston: John Detoma

Cope: Lanae Keating, Jonathan Mishoe, Krysten Rael, Savannah Tager

Cordova: Kenndall Cleckley, Christopher Jackson, Leslie McCollum

Elloree: Cassie Dantzler, Gabrielle Johnson, Ryan Pensel

Eutawville: Perry Fuller, Courtney Middleton, Hunter Ward

Gaston: Brandi Funderburke

Gifford: Justin Ginn

Holly Hill: Franscene Clark, Sanora Snell

Irmo: Tina Ayers

Livingston: John Ott

Lugoff: Joseph Pellegrino

Neeses: Ashley Adams, Ashley Davis, Symba Glover, Carlie Williams

North: Quinton Hampton, Brittney Jackson, Lindsay Jackson, Lindsey Swicegood, Chasidy Welch, Dallas Yarborough

Orangeburg: Tracey Aldrich, Mario Backmon, Anita Baker, Haley Bozard, Sharena Brooks, Phillip Carter, Joseph Cecchini, John Clements, Hailey Dantzler, Paul Duke, Meghan Gillam, Amber Harsey, Belinda Hazel, Timothy Hubbard, Ellen Hutto, Fred Hutto, Stephen Hyde, Sayumporn Khummongkhol, Joe Livingston, Dana Millen, William Molnar, Carlie Moseley, Hali Murray, Jazmin Neals, John Ott, Ashley Plummer, Erica Redding, Cheyenne Ross, Trista Schar, Tawanie Shanks, Damon Shivers, Hazel Taylor, Daniella Thrower, Angela Weeks, Waylon Williams, Samuel Wolfe, Michael Young

Round O: Dawn Steiner

Rowesville: John Churchwell, Robert Fulton

Ruffin: Debra Benton

Salley: Samantha Bolton

Santee: Tessa High, Helen Myers

Smoaks: Whitney Frazier

Springfield: Johnathan Davis

St. George: Ethan Bair, Bradley Marchant

St. Matthews: Allison Chavis, Michelle Mobley, Chauncie Plush, Tina Smith, Kayla Spires

Sumter: James Ward

Wagener: Crystal Rish

Walterboro: Shatema Broughton

Williston: Jessica Smith

 

Dean's List (part-time):

Bamberg: Randall Jones, Richard Kearse, Samuel Lucas, Bonnie Miller, Clinton Mock, Sarah Riley, Kirkland Rizer, Gustavus Schwarting, Caitlin Smith, Eric Smith, Travis Swogger, Donald Vandervort

Barnwell: Tabitha Esparza, Stephanie Renew

Blackville: Megan McFadden

Bowman: Shiloh Burgreen, Nancy Henson, Henry Houser

Branchville: Trinity Herndon, Victoria Hill, Haley Smith

Cameron: Omar Ansari, Kathryn Ball

Charleston: Kathryn Byrd

Columbia: Tierney Stevens

Cope: Kandice Collins, Amber Sullivan, Charlene Wannamaker

Cordova: Charles Carson, William Griffith, Marina Hammond, Taylor Johnson, Alanna Jones, Karl Klippenstein, Kayla McElvaney

Eastover: Tamara Ellison

Ehrhardt: Rashad Muhammed

Elloree: Renee Jackson, Brittney Johnson

Eutawville: David Holmon, Shanelle Rogers, Kelsey Wiggins

Gaston: Trina Thomas

Holly Hill: Antonio Chancy, Allison Clark, Amy Evans, Shavonna Mack, Brandy Morris

Ladson: Christy Olean

Lexington: Kelly Evans

Neeses: Mark Carson, Marshall Lindsey, Kyle Sides, Erica Williams

North: Ashley Bryant, Meredith Green, Brandi Oliver

North Charleston: Shelby Russell

Norway: Lawrence Bowman, Jordan Brown

Olar: Garrett Wolfe

Orangeburg: Christina Akin, Brody Albergotti, Stacy Brickle, Quanesha Brown, Candiace Cox, Rebecca Daniels, Victoria Elmore, Ashley Gallman, Sheryl Gardner, Jometa Gordon, Brittany Graham, Lawrosa Hickson, Kia Hyman, Genequa Ingram, Breona Isaac, Eric Lawton, Linda Madison, David Moore, Anna Nash, Marion Oliver, Latonja Pauling, John Rivers, David Robinson, Wilson Robinson, Jaronda Ryant, Shatonna Ryant, Vanessa Seaton, Emily Shirer, Calandra Shuler, Tammie Smoak, Katie Sutcliffe, Heyward Thompson, Ashley Ulichnie, Vanna Williams, Barbara Woods, Travis Woodward, Latoya Wright

Rowesville: Sarah Funchess, Charles Nightingale

Salley: Habibah Amatus-Salam

Santee: Tyrone Aiken, Darius Davis, Joselyn Marshall, Jamie Sanders, Balinda Thomas

Springfield: Justin Brown

St. George: Carlton Smith

St. Matthews: Jessica Barnes, Tichina Brown, Michael Brunson, Kayla Carrillo, Ashley Crider, Kendra Hasty, Jade Jenkins, Mauri Leonard, Cameron Miller, John Pratt, Alexus Washington, Kevin Whisenhunt, Jasmine White, Kayla Williams

Summerville: Robert Murphy, Joshua Weldin

Swansea: Donna Goodwin, Ashley Russell

Vance: Darshonda Guess

Walterboro: Alex Smoak

West Columbia: Mary Ann Dickerson, Kendra Golston, Denysha Tuff

Williston: Kellie Carroll

 

Back to News Listing