OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2012 Fall Semester

1/11/2013

The following individuals have been named honor students for the Fall 2012 academic term by Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College.

 

President's List (full-time): 

Aiken: Amber Mackey

Blackville: Renata Clark

Branchville: Kimberly Helton, Trinity Herndon, Bethany Hughes, Laveda Jenkins

Brunson: Christopher Walker

Cameron: Mary Johnson

Cayce: Tim Kell

Cope: Leslie Hall

Cordova: Sharon Jennings, Ronnie Weeks

Elloree: Justice Beach

Fort Motte: Josiah McDonald

Gifford: Justin Ginn

Holly Hill: Bonita Laboon, Nicole Stoudemire, George Washington

Lodge: Matthew Haulbrooks

Neeses: Katie Baltzegar, Darcey Holladay

North: Herbert Braxton, Emilyn Jamison, Lindsey Swicegood

Orangeburg: Oletha Bookard, Sharon Brabham, Russell Breault, Brandi Coons, Braxton Evans, Christopher Foley, Aimee Godwin, Austin Godwin, Grant Hoffman, Timothy Johnson, William Molnar, Carlie Moseley,

Jazmin Neals, Beverly Odom, Savonne Richburg, Daniella Thrower, Vincent Washington, Britney Williams, Shannon Williams, Michael Young

Smoaks: George Lyons

Springfield: Jeremy Davis

St Matthews: Shakira Carter, Joshua Charley, Edwin Gwaltney, James Baldwin, Corbin Kline

Summerville: Don Tyrone

Swansea: Paul Raulerson

Walterboro: Sheila Biering

 

President's List (part-time):

Bamberg: Ashley Ayer, Hannah Brunson, Cameron Bunch, Rachel Carroll, Blair Crosby, James Hutto, Eden Jennings, Tiana Jones, George McIntosh, Kristopher Morris, Coran Myers, Labria Nimmons, Meagan Price, Jaisha Ransom, Jelisa Raysor, Elsa Thomas, Alexis Toomer, Ansley Wilson, Ann Yip

Barnwell: Rebecca Branton, Marissa Hiers

Blackville: Megan McFadden, Jack Schrock, Kyle Shore

Blythewood: Sherman Hollins

Bowman: Jessica Gunnells, Sydney Jones, Jordan McLellan

Branchville: Breanna Ardis, Tammy Barrs, Reese Blankenship, Debra Chavis, Brant Kinsey, Kelsey Platt

Cameron: Jessica Bozard, Brandi Carson, Allison Chavis, Jerona Fowler, Madison Yongue

Charleston: Diana Kellahan

Cincinnati, OH: Emanuel Brannon

Columbia: Ashley Drummond, Patricia Poston

Cope: Caitlin Boan, Kaitlyn Chavis, Zachary Connelly, Alison Huffstetler, Laken Smoak

Cordova: Regina Baltzegar, Britni Berry, Karl Klippenstein

Denmark: Eve Black

Ehrhardt: Mary Jolly, Billie Phillips

Elloree: Jerri Bjorge, Jillian James, Ashley Johanson, Janet Johnson, Jesse Reeves

Eutawville: Marissa Becker

Fort Motte: Victoria Maltais-Mcdonald

Gilbert: Rebekah Gunter

Goose Creek: Erin Conroy

Harleyville: Thomas Baker, Tressa Lawley

Hilda: Tiffani Miller

Holly Hill: Perishiana Abraham, Ashley Bush, Amy Evans, Brandi Jackson, Eunique Pruitt, Matthew Weatherford, Abigail Winquest

Johns Island: Jeremy Malone

Lexington: Brittany Ford, Jacqueline Raybuck, Misty Venne

Moncks Corner: Diane Peagler

Mount Pleasant: Ranee Jaromin

Neeses: Aaron Crandall, Chantavis Friday, Ashley Hallman, Suzanne Harsey, Brittny Lundy, Jonathan Singletary

North: Brittany Chavis, Jessica Jones

Norway: Amy Garrick, Amanda Thomas

Orangeburg: Diamonique Aiken, Joshua Argoe, Mario Backmon, Kacey Bair, Christine Ballard, Carla Bearden, Matthew Berry, Krista Black, Brenton Bodrick, Edward Bonnette, Stephen Broome, Aaron Bruner, Phillip Carter, Chiquita Cunningham, Kwame Curry, Caitlin Dillon, Ebonie Dockery, Jennifer Farrell, Sarah Frierson, Amy Gagne, Sheryl Gardner, Lydia Golden, Johnny Green, Dottie Guinyard, Karen Hall, Vivian Hart, Maggie Hughes, Anthony Hunt, Tara Hutto, Casey Jenkins, Chiquita Johnson,

Erica Kimpson, Clint Kirkendahl, Cecelie Kondapaneni, Jordan Marro, Virginia McCully, Mary McDonald, Morgan McLendon, Fifi Moore, Virginia Peele, Sonareka Pertilla, Lara Reams, Amy Rinkenberger, John Rivers, Monica Robinson, Toni Salsgiver, Courtnee Sanders, Emily Shepherd, Connie Shuler, Shamyria Simon, Cassidy Smith, Lonnie Smoak, Meghan Stroman, Tywanna Townsend, Claude Tucker, Shantel Williams, Tameika Wilson

Ridgeland: Sherice Manuel

Ridgeville: Paige Bridge, Pamela Robertson

Rowesville: Kimberly Daniels

Saluda: James West

Santee: Jeraldean Abraham, Melissa Cherry, Helen Myers

Smoaks: Victoria Graham

St. Matthews: Larry Adicks, Brandi Arbogast, Melvin Barton, Tynisha Bonnette, Hanna Bozard, Regina Cooper, Janay Crosland, Joshua Garrett, Raymonta Green, Deana Hair, Tabitha Hardison, Amy Harmon, Lauryn Hutto, James Kitchings, Jennifer Madonna, Catherine Moore, Destiny Murph, Karen Myers, Kelly Pacheco, Michelle Roby, Sonia Tamayo

St. George: Toni Infinger

Summerville: Cheryl Kalacanic, Patrick Walters, Suellen White

Sumter: Daren Avins

Swansea: Norman Andrews, Christina Geiger, Ashley Russell, Gina Sharpe

Vance: Deion Jamison

Walterboro: Tamara Addison, Ivory Thomas

West Columbia: Lori Harman

 

Dean's List (full-time):

Bamberg: Julina Ayers, Caitlin Crider, Marshall Welch

Barnwell: Felicia Delk, Michael Reid

Blackville: Brian Peachey

Bowman: Wanda Little, James Sheppard, Arsenio Shuler

Branchville: Heather Bonnette, Joshua Chaplin, Donald Groff

Brunson: Joseph Galbraith

Cameron: Daniel Dees, Taylor McKeowen, Lisa Williams

Columbia: Christopher Grainger

Cope: Meagan Chavis, Dominic Davis, Arthur Docherty, Taylor Johnston, Nicole Sanders, Christopher Smoak

Cordova: Marina Hammond, Joseph Holloway, Kayla McElvaney, Robert Reed, Summer Snipes, Meagan Strock

Denmark: Lemazio Benjamin

Elloree: Hugo Felkel

Estill: Trever Kowalewski

Eutawville: Courtney Middleton

Fairfax: Fletcher Ready IV

Harleyville: Lauren Henry, Chad Sweatman

Holly Hill: Kayla Carson, Frank Harrison, Adam Sutton

Lexington: Kayla Hale, Devan Huntley

Manning: Courtney Parsons

Moncks Corner: Jonathan Craven-Hinojosa, Sara Gramling

Neeses: Ashley Adams, Clayton Williams

North: Dallas Gleaton, Shyniqua Green, Carrie Proctor, Louis Spearman, Summerly Spears, Dorothy Strock, Chasidy Welch

Olar: Garrett Wolfe

Orangeburg: David Amaker, Katavian Anthony, Randi Ashley, Dennis Bell, Victoria Boltin, Diesha Bradley, Adrienne Brayford, Stacy Butler, Andrea Clements, Loriell Daise, Cortnea Dickson, Jokesha Dickson, Paula Elliott, James Franklin, Stephanie Gardner, Brian Gartman, Candace Griffin, Ernestine Haigler, Latasha Hampton,Chiquita Haynes, Roger Heatley, Brittney Hoffman, Dalton Holman, Ellen Hutto, Gloranna Jenkins, Teresa

Jenkins, Latasha Jennings, Ryan Kirkland, Zachary Macmath, Deana McMillan, Ashley McNeill, Ann Messervy, Gregory Miller, Isaac Morant, Shanee Muller, Jaleesa Robinson, Trista Schar, Keysha Sheard, Chelsea Smith, Melissa Smith, Jacob Stroman, Morgan Tyler

Reevesville: Peyton Westbury

Ridgeville: Lori Eadie

Round O: Karen Chisolm

Rowesville: Merlita Britton, Coffield Mintz

Santee: Payachana Chareunsouk

Smoaks: Whitney Frazier, Delma Lyons

St. George: Christopher Westbury, Ethan Bair, Andrew Canaday

St. Matthews: Chelsea Fogle, Brandon Gregg, Jamison Jones, Demeatrice Randolph

Summerville: Joshua Weldin

Sumter: Ashley Towe

Swansea: Brandon Russell

Varnville: Dustin Mock

Williston: Kellie Carroll, Amy Sandifer, Jessica Smith

 

Dean's List (part-time):

Bamberg: Lyndie Clark, Vivian Jones, Zachary Kentopp, Bailee Lott, Leslie Platt, Jonathan Samuel, Kyle Stokes, Gabrielle Walker

Barnwell: Melandie Addison, Tabitha Esparza, Britney Wall

Blackville: Olivia Brinkley

Bowman: A’kia Coward, Alexis Cramer, Laquana Jackson, Paula Kirkland, Bernard Mack, Terri Rogers

Branchville: Samuel Clayton, Denise Ellis, Siedah Murray

Cameron: Raheem Huggins, Gerald Rickenbaker, Michael Rivera

Columbia: Ronnie Baker, Carolyn Daniels, Chinwendu Onu

Cope: Marcus Hilliard, Krysten Rael, Justin Schneider

Cordova: Tyler Ballard, Kimberly Dyches, Melissa Jennings

Cottageville: Denise Infinger

Denmark: Audrey Dickerson

Elloree: Laurence Livingston, Catherine Mitchell, Cady Rutherford

Eutawville: William Davis, Chyeanne Grooms, Deborah Holladay, Damien Oliver, William Ott, Taylor Westbury

Holly Hill: Pierce Burch, Patrina Fogle, Tevin Sweat, Ashleigh Watson, Katrina Witherspoon

Islandton: Lauren Murdaugh

Ladson: Sarah Johnson, Angel Thomas

Lexington: Jade Hall, Satia Joyner

Lone Star: Kasey Shirer

Neeses: Ryan Eklund, Symba Glover, Brandy Peeples, Zaquavia Tyler, Elisa Youmans

North: Nicholas Addison, Diana Bloome, Rachel Galloway, Rebecca Hammons, Alicia Wise

Norway: Torrey Adams

Orangeburg: Brianna Anderson, Courtnie Bailey, Virginia Blackshear, Brittany Blankenship, Julia Bonnette, Kandice Boyleston, Stafford Brown, Sara Chinners, Eugenia Dantzler, Alonzo Davey, Erica Davis, Joseph Davis, Krista Edens, Gennean Ellis, Thomas Evans, Billie Fogle, Heather Foxworth, Sam Frier, Angela Funderburk, Demee-Demia Garrison, Seth Goodwin, Alexis Guess, Cynthia Henderson, Marquis Howard, Max Huggins, Icius Jarvis, Alicia Jordan, Ceretha Kinard, Daniel Lebednik, Jameson Miles, Christian Murray, Christopher Rogers, Brianda Sabb, Tawanie Shanks, Shakeisha Shealy, Kristen Smoak, Rebecca Smoak, Doris Staley, Tanner Swain, Brittney Terry, Paul Trimmier, Hatara Tyson, Perline Williams, Lori Wingard, Charlotte Wofford, Latoya Wright, Summer Yoakum

Rowesville: Sarah Funchess, Stacey Williams

Salley: Jessica Hooker

Salters: Jervon Salters

Santee: Angel Jackson, James Shuler, Marlica Tilley, Rose Tilley

St Matthews: Destiny Bowen, Kendra Kirby, John Pratt, Erskine Smith, Keymo Walker, Cheryl Govan, Ezequiel  Marioni, Elizabeth Reed, Kayla Williams

Summerville: Chelsea Janney, Christine Oliver

Swansea: Joshua Foster, Fallon Inabinet

Vance: Josh Herron, Katilyn Just, Malcolm Wright

Walterboro: Joshua Crockett

Weeki Wachee, FL: Climarceia Ahrens

Wilmington, DE: Elijah Morris

Back to News Listing