OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2012 Spring Semester

8/6/2012

The following individuals have been named honor students for the Spring 2012 academic term by Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College.

President's List (full-time): 

Bamberg: Melissa Charlebois, Steven Martin, Kelsey Robinson

Barnwell: Nikki Still, Wesley Still

Bowman: Nicole Parren

Branchville: Amber Jordan

Charleston: John Detoma

Cordova: Fred Russell

Elloree: Catherine Mitchell, Ryan Pensel, Mitchell Zeigler

Eutawville: Hunter Ward

Fairfax: Fletcher Ready IV

Holly Hill: Allison Clark, Delphine Fowler, Alicia Pringle

Irmo: Tina Ayers

Neeses: Mark Carson, Hope Evonitz, C H Gillespie, Matthew Middour (deceased) 

North: Dallas Gleaton, Carrie Proctor, Chasidy Welch

Orangeburg: William Bishop, Victoria Elmore, Austin Godwin, Amber Harsey, Grant Hoffman, Timothy Hubbard, William Hughey, Olympia Lee,  Brenda Lewis,  Morris Mallard, Meredith McGee, Danielle Parks, Thelma Robinson, Ashley Strock, Kelly      Ulmer, Lucas Van Loenen, Deneishia Warren

Reevesville: Kayla Stroble

Rowesville: Merlita Britton, Robert Fulton

Santee: Tessa High

Smoaks: George Lyons, Brandy Smith

St. Matthews: Larry Adicks,  Michael Bailey, Shakira Carter, Joshua Charley, Melinda Coker, Saneakia Greene, Brandon Gregg, Edwin Gwaltney, Michelle Roby, Kelli Rucker, Tina Smith, Terri Swofford, Sarah Young

St. George: Etta Rodenberger

Summerville: Robert Murphy

Swansea: Leigh Cusaac

Walterboro: Sheila Biering, Joseph Fox

President's List (part-time):

Bamberg: Michaela Cornforth, James Hutto, Taylor Lott, Bonnie Miller, Beverly Priester, Jenna Pruett

Barnwell: Selena Babb

Blackville: Cynthia Moors, Amber Weeks

Bowman:  Kendeana Berry, Shiloh Burgreen, Paul Detouche, Leah Ott, Shannon Smoak, Carol Ward

Branchville: Elizabeth Ecklar, Dakota Gray, Trinity Herndon

Cameron: Omar Ansari, William Rhame, Frances Salley, Ashley Spiers

Cope: Tiffany     Ferguson, Christopher Hughes

Cordova: Yolanda Darby, Kimberly Dyches, Danielle Franklin, Jacquelyn Simpson

Cottageville: Christina Hallman

Ehrhardt: Billie Phillips

Elloree: Victoria Haynes, Jillian James, Shandon Kemmerlin, Shalonda Zeigler

Eutawville: Kimberly Broughton, Monisha Cunningham, Shiannea Gathers

Holly Hill: Janaye White, Katrina Witherspoon

Islandton: Alicia Barnes

Manning: Brian Oquinn

Neeses: Voncellia James, Sean Odom, Mary Webb, Erica Williams, Elisa Youmans

North: Nicholas Addison, Meredith Green, Jesse Hughes, Keith Millender, Brandi Oliver

Norway: Kenneth Fogle

Orangeburg: Lindsey Berry, Cassandra Carr, Paul Cullen, William Curtis, Christen Dawkins, Melvin Dinkins, Braxton Evans, Jackson Faulling, Sky Fogle, Christopher Foley, Caroline Ford, Micah Godwin, Shelly         Gomez, Deshounge Green, Dottie Guinyard, Avigeet Gupta, Ernestine Haigler, Sabryna Haynes, Christina Hiers, Brittney Hoffman, Dalton Holman, Carly Howard, Linda Howell, Genequa Ingram, William Irick, Alicia Jordan, Rachel Kitchings, Tracey Kizer, Anne Lee, Linda Madison, Miranda Martin,

Evelyn   McCully, Brandilyn Miller, Riane Ott, Virginia Peele, Dominique Perry, Evelyn Pickens, Auman Pough, Cody Roberts, Donna Sellers, Emily  Shirer, Kevin Small, Katie Sutcliffe, Mary Tant, Earl Taylor, Lawrence Thackston, Phillip Tyler, Vincent Washington, Charlotte Wofford, Latoya Wright, Brett Young

Ridgeville: Pamela Robertson

Santee: Katina Stewart

Smoaks: Brandy Collins

St. George: Toni Infinger

St. Matthews: Brandi Arbogast, Jessica Barron, Adrienne Bowen, Tichina Brown, Michael Brunson, Fayequeisha Haggood, Amy Harmon, Kendra Hasty, Jamison Jones, Mauri Leonard, Christy McCormick, Cameron Miller, Roxanne Ott, Kelly Pacheco, Davita Shuff, Sonia Tamayo

Swansea: Janqutta Adams, Norman Andrews, Claire Arnold, Chandler Brown, Donald Greenway, Christina Norris, Ashley Russell, Jake Scott

Vance: Darshonda Guess, Rachel Johnson, Tonya Robinson

Walterboro: Alicia Price

Williston: Kathleen Bontrager, Kellie Carroll

Dean's List (full-time):

Allendale: Phillip Johns

Augusta: Watseka Laney

Barnwell: Brooke Bragg, Brent Champy, Christie Jones

Blackville: Charles Dooley, Kristie Hutson, Kyle Shore

Bowman: Latoya Allen, Latisha Butler, Ashleigh Lunsford, Christianna McFadden, Chris Pelzer, Arsenio Shuler, Edward Ward

Branchville: Heather Bonnette, Naketa Hodges, Bethany Hughes, Corey Hughes, Haley Smith, Wimberly Stancil

Brunson: Joseph Galbraith

Charleston: Kathryn Byrd

Columbia: Christopher Wilbanks

Cope: Arthur Docherty, Marcus Hilliard, Christopher Smoak

Cordova: Kenndall Cleckley, Kimberly Givens, Joseph Holloway, Christopher Jackson, Robert Reed, Jessica Scott, Kelci Thompson

Cottageville: Ryan McGhie

Elloree: Brittney Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Lisa Jones, Hayward Robinson, Angela Wright

Eutawville: Kuane Brown, Courtney Middleton, John Middleton

Fort Motte: Elizabeth Carroll

Gaston: Katherine Hipp

Gifford: Justin   Ginn

Hampton: John Wiggins

Holly Hill: Rose Barnes, Tiffany Barnes, Shavonna Mack

Livingston: John Ott

Mt. Pleasant: Kimberly Derrick

Neeses: Katrina Henderson, Carlie Williams

North: Kaylla Merrick, Louis Spearman, Lindsey Swicegood, Myca Walling, Elizabeth Williams, Marty Williams, Alicia Wise

Norway: Joseph Brown, Ashley Clark

Orangeburg: Jonathan Aiken, Mario Backmon, Virginia Blackshear, Russell Breault, Andrea Brown, Andrea Brown, Stacy Butler, Markena Carson, Joseph Cecchini, Janea' Clark, Jamanda Clemons, Brandi Coons, Erin Dannelly, Mark Elmore, Kimberly Fleming, Aimee Godwin, Terry   Haynes, Lawrosa Hickson, Cheyenne Hughey, Stephen Hyde, Jessica Lee, Dewayne Logan,  Dana Millen, William Molnar, John Ott, Carl Quick, Savonne Richburg, Montrel Riley, Cheyenne Ross, Latoya Sharrow, Christopher Smalls, Katherine Stabler, Deana Stillwell, Patrice Thomas, Daniella Thrower, Claude Tucker, Nitaia Welch, Waylon Williams, Lori Wingard

Round O: Dawn Steiner

Rowesville: Marion Middleton

Smoaks: Jacob Stroman, David Wilson

St. George: Christopher Westbury

St. Matthews: James Baldwin, Ryan Beck, Christan Darby, Amanda Davis, Sabrina Granger, Michelle Mobley, Willie Reed, Kayla Spires, Charley Swartz

Sumter: Jodi Wootton

Swansea: Brian Heckle

Sycamore: Matthew Priester

West Columbia: Angelique Gavit

Williston: Jessica Smith

Dean's List (part-time):

Anderson: Lindsey Long

Bamberg: Anna Derienzo, Emery Thomas

Blackville: Mandy Still

Bowman: David Williams

Branchville: Teresa Antley, Samuel Clayton, Brantley Easterling, Erin Hutto, Keven Manning

Cameron: Lindsay Cox, David Dantzler, Cameron Huddleston, Raheem Huggins, Taylor McKeowen

Columbia: Tawanda Moses, Nicole Smith, Charles Stanton, Stefanie Webb

Cope: Kirsten Drawdy, Lisa Stack, Charlene Wannamaker, Angela Wright

Cordova: Brittney Glover, Jessica Headden, Sharon Jennings, Alanna Jones, Harriett Young

Denmark: Santesha Pickens

Ehrhardt: Elizabeth Lahnert

Elloree: Morgan Fanning

Eutawville: Kristen Gillens, Austin Malloy, Desmond Morton, Kelsey Wiggins

Gadsden: Kimberly Castor

Gaston: Kayla Coker

Goose Creek: Aiyorla Dash, Salley Murphy

Harleyville: William Zeigler

Holly Hill: Shayna Bailey, Morgan Cantley, Teresa Evans

Irmo: Melissa Praylow

Ladson: Christy Olean

Lexington: Brandy Peele, Tracy Williams

Moncks Corner: Diane Peagler

Neeses: Emanuel Wright

North: Annie Charley, Brittany Chavis, Jessica Jones

Orangeburg: Emily Ardis, Christine Ballard, Theresa Baylor, Jodie Bolin, Brittany Boyd, Necole Brown, Quanesha Brown, Destiny Carter, Phillip Carter, April Davis, Joseph Davis, Tanya Davis, Paul Duke, Andrew Etheridge, Dixie Fralix, Ashley Gallman, Sheryl Gardner, Katrina Garvin, Ramon Howell, Tyrone Jackson, Teresa Jenkins, Wendy Jones, Sayumporn Khummongkhol, Angela Kilgus, Courtney Kirby, Clint Kirkendahl, Shaylah Leo, Megan Livingston, Jameson Miles, Elizabeth Moore, Anna Nash, Amanda Owens, Christina Pace, Thomas Sandifer, Vanessa Seaton, Sherry Terry, Troy Turner, Ashley Ulichnie, Stephanie Vaughn, Travis Woodward, Amanda Zeigler

Rowesville: Shalette Jones, Caroline Ott, Mollie Wiles

Santee: Darius Davis, Katrina Echols, Jamie Sanders

Springfield: Tyron Clemons, Brandy Roberson, Katelin Sturm

St. George: Whitney Bazzle

St. Matthews: Amanda Amaker, Melvin Barton, Kayla Carrillo, Victoria Diltz, Raymonta Green, Jade Jenkins, Mariane Johnson, Kimberly Kelly, Caleb Pedings, Matthew Shirer, Taylor Theros, Keymo Walker, Jared Watts, Catherine Whetstone

Swansea: Amanda Copeland, Ashley Jackson, Ashley Mobley, Torre Porterfield

Vance: Alice Snell

Varnville: Laura Heatley

Williston: Angela Brown, Janice Williams

Back to News Listing