Print this Page

Directory

A   B C   D E   F G  H  I   J K   L  M  N  O  P  Q  R S   T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
                                                   

Name Title Phone
 A      
ADAMS, Arthur Trade Specialist III (803) 535-1560
AIKEN, Sandra Benefits Coordinator (803) 535-1208  
AMAKER, Marilyn Instructor (General Business) (803) 535-1309
ANDREWS, Frances Dean (Health Sciences) (803) 535-1356
 B      
BALDWIN, Linda Applications Analyst II (803) 535-1265
BALDWIN, Sarah Y.  Print Equipment Operator (803) 535-1253  
BANKS, Dana Radiology Instructor (803) 535-1417
BEAVER, Lisa    Building Supervisor      (803) 535-1433    
BENDER-MCGUIRE, Susan Information Resources Coordinator (803) 535-1367
BENNETT, Donna Acct/Fiscal Analyst I (803) 268-2568
BENNS, Betty Instructor (English) (803) 535-1407  
BERRY, Williette Instructor (Paralegal) & Program Coordinator (803) 535-1389  
BISHOP, Charles Instructor (Industrial Electricity) (803) 535-1295
BISHOP, Gayle Instructor (AD Nursing) (803) 535-1353
BLACKWELL, Kay Dean, Health Sciences and Nursing (803) 535-1360
BOOKER, Kathy Administrative Assistant (803) 535-1201
BOSSI,  Michelle  Instructor (Practical Nursing)  (803) 535-1303  
BOWMAN, Connie Instructor (Mathematics) (803) 535-1326
BOYLESTON, Cindy Administrative Specialist II (803)535-1226
BROWN, Carl Trade Specialist III  (803)535-1561  
BROWN, Latoya                             Fiscal Tech  (803) 535-1216
BROWN, Myra Student Services Program Coordinator (803) 535-1279
BROWNING, Rhonda             Instructor (Practical Nursing)  (803) 535-1343 
BRUNSON, Janice Math Instructor (803) 268-2516  
BRYANT, James Physical Plant Director (803) 535-1330
BUTLER, Michael Building/Grounds Specialist (803) 535-1573
 C      
CHEEK, Sharon Instructor (Medical Office Assisting)Medical Office Assisting Coordinator (803) 535-1346
COBB, Lee     English Instructor (803) 535-1328 
COBB, Robert Instructor (History) (803) 268-2534
COFFEY, Amanda Respiratory Care Program Coordinator  (803) 535-1344  
COLLINS, Dallas Instructor (Nursing Assistant) (803) 535-1359
COLTER, Tyshawn Instructor (Math) (803) 268-2560  
COOPER-DAVIS, Deborah Regional Careers Specialist (LSEBA) (803) 535-1409
CORNELIUS, Laney     Building/Grounds Supervisor     (803) 535-1335         
COWARD, Ardelia Instructor (Computer Technology) (803) 535-1320
CRIDER, James Information Resource Consultant (803) 535-1263
CUSAAC, Terrance General Business Instructor (803) 535-1307
 D      
DAVIS, Sandra VP of Student Affairs (803) 535-1218
DAVIS, Slim Building/Grounds Specialist  (803) 535-1567   
DEMPSEY, Amanda Financial Aid Counselor (803) 535-1250  
DIBBLE, Tracy Student Services Program Coordinator  (803) 535-1225     
DOOLEY, Kathleen Instructor (Accounting) (803) 535-1314  
DOOLEY, Chirs Financial Aid Director (803) 535-1249
DUKES, Kim             Student Services Advisor      (803) 268-2538   
DUKES, Robert Trades Specialist (803) 535-1366
DUNNING, Nellie Building/Grounds Specialist (803) 535-1563  
DURHAM, Tonia  Adult Education  (803) 535-1315  
 E      
EDMONDS, Crystal             Financial Aid Counselor (803) 535-1370  
EISMAN, Amanda      Transportation & Logistice Recruiter  (803) 535-1386   
ELMORE, Donna Vice-President of Academic Affairs (803) 535-1202
ELMORE, Graham STEM and Teacher Quality (803) 535-1323
ELMORE, Mark         Information Resources Consultant  (803) 535-1375   
ENGLAND, Deborah Administrative Specialist (803) 535-1308
EUGENE, Jason Building/Grounds Specialist (803) 535-1569
 F      
FAIREY-PEEPLES, Carolyn Adult Education (803) 854-9213 x142
FELDER, Karen Administrative Specialist (803) 535-1235
FELDER, Timothy Media Resources Coordinator (803) 535-1362  
FELDER, Yolanda Administrative Assistant          (803) 268-2591  
FICEK, Rachel Graphic Artist (803) 535-1301
FOGLE, Esther       Administrative Specialist  (803) 535-1384   
FOGLE, Angie Fiscal Technician (803) 535-1211
FOLEY, Ann Sr. Applications Analyst (803) 535-1311
FOLEY, Gary Director of Information Technology (803) 535-1264
FRALIX, Lynn Instructor (Physical Therapy Asst.)                  (803)535-1305   
FRAZIER, Queen Fiscal Tech (803) 535-1217  
G      
GADSON, Stefanie Instructor (Health Sciences) (803) 535-1380
GANTT, Tamara Instructor (English) (803) 268-2557  
GARRICK, Lynn Data Coordinator (803) 535-1212  
GEDDINGS, Scarlet Procurement Manager (803) 535-1243  
GIBBS, Kara Library Specialist (803) 535-1256
GIDEON, Debbie Instructor - Psychology (803) 535-1317
GILLAM, Kenneth Teacher Quality (803) 268-2545  
GLEATON, Connie Administrative Specialist (803) 535-1331  
GLEN, Barbara Math Instructor 9803) 535-1296
GOFF, Connie Instructor (AD Nursing) (803) 535-1355  
GREENE, Monica TRIO Director (803) 535-1228
GUNTER, Kara Accounting Manager (803) 535-1210  
H
   
HAIGLER, Jason   Building/Grounds Specialist  (803) 535-1311   
HAIGLER, Katherine  ASCC/ASSIST Project Manager  (803) 535-1278   
HAIR, William          Dean (Math & Natural Sciences)  (803) 535-1283   
HAMMOND, Mike  Dean of Administration  (803) 535-1267   
HAURY, Ronnie     Trades Specialist              (803) 535-1331   
HENDRIX, Donna  Instructor (ADN) (803) 535-1257  
HIGHTOWER, Kathy Administrative Assistant (803) 535-1242
HOFFMAN, Connie Administrative Specialist (803) 535-1392
HOWELL, Marie Human Resources Director (803) 535-1207
HUFF, Kim VP of Business Affairs (803) 535-1204
HUGGINS, Catherine Financial Aid Counselor  (803) 535-1251 
HUGGINS, Linda Instructor (English) (803) 535-1329
HUGHES, Christy Instructor (English (803) 535-1286
HUTTO, Vicki Administrative Specialist (803) 535-1338
 I      
ISGETT, Beverly Administrative Assistant for VP Academic Affairs (803) 535-1203
     
JACKSON, Sherisse Industrial Maintenance/Mechatronics Instructor (803)268-2581
JENKINS, Victoria Adult Education (803) 535-1321
JOHNSEN, Debra Instructor (Math) (803) 535-1292
JOHNSON, Yolanda L.               Finanical Aid Advisor  (803) 535-1223   
JOHNSON, Youlanda Administrative Assistant (803) 535-1205
JOHNSON, Jimmie Instructor  (Welding Program Coordinator) (803) 535-1299
JOHNSON, Loria Regional Career Specialist (803) 535-1376  
JONES, Debra Instructor (General Business) (803) 535-1316 
JONES, Leah Grants Coordinator (803) 535-1280
JONES, Wayne Trades Specialist (803) 535-1333
JONSKI, Dennis              Instructor (Automotive)  (803) 535-1304 
 K      
KEARSE, Denise Curriculum Coordinator II - Adult Education (803) 535-1214
KERR, Donna Instructor (English) (803) 535-1272
KNEECE, Kevin  Instructor (Automotive)  (803) 535-1504  
 L      
LACROIX, Stephen Building/Grounds Specialist (803) 535-1576
LAINO, Sue Ellen Instructor (ADN) (803) 535-1371  
LAWHORN, Shonese Instructor (Computer Technology) (803) 535-1229
LIGHT, Gary Instructor (English) (803) 535-1325
 M      
MACARUSO, Patricia Instructor (AD Nursing) (803) 535-1351
MACK, Karen Instructor (AD Nursing) (803) 535-1354
MALLNER, Crystal Psychology Instructor (803) 535-1275
MARCHANT, Ray Supply Specialist (803) 535-1332
MARLOW, Kristi Instructor (Respiratory Therapy) (803) 535-1345
MCALHANY, Dana Instructor (Associate Nursing) (803) 268-2536
MCCANTS, Anthony SQL Developer (803) 535-1339
MCCURRY, Faith Dean for Planning Research and Development (803) 535-1230
MCELROY, Christopher Instructor (Biology) (803) 535-1436
MCFADDEN, Jermaine Law Enforcement Officer (803) 535-1336
MCGILL, Ann Instructor (English) (803) 535-1285
MILLER, Kim                 Calhoun Quickjobs Director              (803) 874-2445     
MINUS, Charlene Student Services Program Coordinator (803) 535-1382  
MITCHELL, Josephine Instructor (Nursing) (803) 535-1432
MOORE, Betty Media Resources Tech (803) 535-1362
MOORE, Joan Data Entry/Control Clerk (803) 535-1244
MOORE, Sandra Training and Development Director (803) 535-1237
MORRIS, Mike Instructor (Machine Tool Technology) (803) 535-1298
MORRIS, Rudolph Building/Grounds Specialist (803) 535-1570
MURPHY, Laura Instructor (AD Nursing) (803) 535-1342
MURPHY, Richard Dean of Career & Technical Education (803) 535-1300
MURRAY, Harris Director of Library Services (803) 535-1255
 N      
NICHOLAS, Patricia Student Services Program Coordinator (803) 535-1383
 O      
ODOM, David Engineering Graphics Instructor (803) 268-2547
OTT, Amy Registrar (803) 535-1222
OTT, Jodi Instructor (Early Childhood) (803) 535-1288
OWENS, Kayla Advising Center Counselor (803) 535-1248  
 P      
PARDUE, Patricia Administrative Assistant (803) 535-1246
PAYNE, Daniela      Instructor (Biology/Chemistry)      (803) 268-2529  
PAYNE, Linda           Center Coor. for the Midlands STEM Grant  (803) 268-2590   
PAYNE, James Director, NSF Grant Program (803) 535-1231
PEARSON, Melissa SS Program Coordinator (803) 535-1373
PHILLIPS, Stephanie Industrial Electronics Instructor (803) 535-1302
PICKERING, Marilyn ASCC Counselor (803) 535-1232
PIGOTT, Deborah      Instructor (Certified Nursing Assistant)  (803) 535-1408  
PITTMAN, Mary Instructor (Biology)
Lab Sciences Coordinator
(803) 535-1284
PLUMMER, Melissa Instructor (Biology) (803) 535-1282
Q      
R      
RANSOM, Stephanie Law Enforcement Officer (803) 535-1336              
REDDICK, Duane Instructor (Machine Tool Technology)
Machine Tool Program Coordinator
(803) 535-1297
RHODES, Mary Testing Center Director (803) 268-2539
RITTER, Renee Adult Education Director (803) 268-2533
RIVAS, Rebecca Information Resource Consultant (803) 535-1427
RIVERS, Elizabeth Student Services Success Coach (803) 535-1312
S      
SCOTT, Maurisha Law Enforcement Officer  (803) 535-1336  
SHAFFER, Susan Human Resource Specialist (803) 535-1209  
SHANKS, Tawanie Admin Assist TRIO (803) 535-1227  
SHARPE, Greg                     Public Information Coordinator (803) 535-1206
SHULER, Sam Instructor (Mathematics) (803) 535-1327
SINGLETARY, Jesse Administrative Specialist (803) 535-1324
SINGLETARY, Latrice Program Coordinator (Computer Technology) (803) 535-1391
SMITH, Demeterius Student Services & Enrollment Advisor              (803) 535-1219 
SMITH, Deneshia     Instructor (English) (803) 535-2554  
SMITH, Timothy Law Enforcement Officer (803) 535-1336  
SMOAK, Dayna Director of Finance (803) 535-1215
SMOAK, Mike Information Resources Consultant I (803) 535-1266
SONEFELD, Patti Librarian (803) 535-1260
STEVENSON, Pearline Adult Education Instructor (803) 268-2571
STOKES, Douglas Chief of Safety and Security (803) 535-1393
STOKES, Tiffany Instructor (Radiologic Technology) (803) 535-1357
STOUDENMIRE, Phyllis Records & Enrollment Management Specialist (803) 535-1220
STROTHER, Cynthia  Instructor (Truck Driving)  (803)535-1364   
SUMMERS, Frankie Trades Specialist (803) 535-1562
 T      
TANNER, Shari Physical Therapy Asst. (Instructor)  (803) 535-1259   
THOMAS, Darlene Administrative Specialist (803) 535-1221
THOMAS, Timothy Instructor (Criminal Justice & Sociology) (803) 535-1271
TOBIN, Walt President (803) 535-1201
TOOLE, Rhonda Practical Nursing Instructor (803) 535-1341  
TOOLEY, Candance Practical Nursing Program Coordinator (803) 535-1340
 U      
 V      
VARN, Connie Instructor (AD Nursing)Program Coordinator (AD Nursing) (803) 535-1352
VIRDEN, Thurman Trades Specialist III (803) 535-1334
 W      
WALLING, Wallace History Instructor (803) 535-1428
WEATHERFORD, Brandon Advanced Manufacturing Instructor  (803) 535-1418   
WEEKS, Xennie  Instructor (Early Childhood)  (803) 535-1274 
WESTBURY, Amy Instructor (Radiology) (803) 535-1348
WHITE, Barbara Building/Grounds Specialist (803) 535-1566
WHITE, George  Instructor (EIT)   (803) 535-1422  
WILLIAMS, Angela Data Coordinator II (803) 535-1429
WILLIAMS, Anthony Instructor (Speech/Reading/Humanities) (803) 535-1290  
WILLIAMS, Larry Biology Instructor (803) 535-1322
WILSON, Cleveland Director of Academic Support and Institutional Effectiveness (803) 535-1419
WILSON, Johnny IET Instructor (803) 268-2582
WISE, Cheryl Fiscal Tech (803) 535-1213
WISE, Cleve Builidng/Grounds Specialist (803) 268-2561
WOLFE, Sylvia Instructor (Phlebotomy) (803) 535- 1349  
WYLIE, Hammond Instructor (English) (803) 535-1289
 Y      
YARBROUGH, Dale Administrative Specialist (803) 535-1268
YARBROUGH, Warren Instructor (English)
Dean (Online College)
(803) 535-1287