Page Header

OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2017 Fall Semester

January 08, 2018

The following individuals have been named honor students for the fall 2017 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Corey Bamberg, Jonathan Peterson, Thompson Pruett
Barnwell: Clifton Bodiford, Leigh Davis, Cody Jackson
Blythewood: Brittany Smith
Bowman: Emerson Littles
Branchville: William Edwards, Nathaniel Smith
Columbia: Kyle Gero
Cope: Michael Brown, Kyle McAlhany
Cordova: William Bozard, Caelin Felkel, Cameron Goode
Denmark: Cody Spell
Early Branch: James Simmons
Ehrhardt: David Mundo
Elloree: Christian Brown
Gaston: Anna Beason
Greenwood: Brianna Getsinger
Harleyville: Austin All, Casey Nesdahl
Holly Hill: Christopher Anderson
Irmo: Zachary Thompson
Landrum: Annsley Saxon
Leesville: Joseph Moore
Lexington: John McPhillips
Lodge: Adam Martin
Neeses: Jeremy Davis, Victoria Linder
Nichols: Lonnie McCracken
North: Sabrina McMichael
Norway: Seth Carroll, Katherine King, Sierra Ryant
Orangeburg: Janae Bonaparte, Amanda Bonnette, Amariah Curry, Katherine Drawdy, Carolena Dukes, Melissa Eisom, Dillon Gaskins, James Goldson, Imon Govan, Lawrence Keitt, Sha-Tarah Keitt, James Patrick, Allayah Scott, Zachary Shafer, Juanita Smith, Ellen Taylor, Malcolm Waddell, Nneka Waddell, Myra Walker, Alexis Waystack
Reevesville: Bonnie Jones
Ridgeville: Markell Boyd
Rowesville: Roger Johnston
Santee: Gregory Adams, Stephen Douglas
St. George: Mark Fralix
St. Matthews: Wesley Garvain, Angela Mercer, Brice Pierce
Swansea: Josh Burrell, Kasondra Williams
Sycamore: George Brown
West Columbia: Matthew Areheart, Kaitlin Huffstetler

President’s List (part-time)
Aiken: Lawanda Brabham, Kelly Hughes, Derek Martin
Bamberg: Christy Barnes, Christopher Black, Taylor Collins, Kerri Crosby, Dana Francis, Kemara Hendrix, Andrew C. Hoffman, Andrew D. Hoffman, Thomas Osborne, Donovan Price, Marcus Ransom, Leroy Ryant, Emmalyn Williams
Barnwell: Caitlin Still
Blackville: Dayna Crenshaw
Bowman: Tamirra Fogle, Rudy Kirven, Anastasia Stephens, Cynthia Williams, Ivyaun Williams
Branchville: Chris Conrad, Alec Freeman, Andrew McAlhaney
Cameron: Betty Backmon, Alashia Guinyard
Charleston: Hilary Chambers, Shaqwonna Scott
Columbia: Mariah Duckett
Cope: Steven Cooper, Daniel Fogle, Brady Smoak
Cordova: Shakeema Davis, Christopher Driggers, Jayla Hill
Cottageville: Shana Bright
Cross: Marquel Sanders
Denmark: Alyssa Hutto
Eastover: April Goodwin
Elloree: Kerri Metzendorf, Daniel Pensel, Teteyana Rhodes, Shontavia Riggins, Angela Risher, Ailean Salinas
Estill: Katelyn Ginn, Donah Wooten
Eutawville: Sandi Becker, Ashley Campfield, Aniukha Davis, Chelsey Williams
Gaffney: Tracy Cooks
Gaston: Virginia Lowery
Gilbert: Melissa Lane
Holly Hill: Ronnekia Asbury, Ashley Bailey, Rose Barnes, Sukanya Bratcher, Chloe Heatley, Sabrina Salley, Samantha Salley
Ladson: Kaitlin Fickling
Lexington: Jessica Neese, Uniqa Roberson
Livingston: Virginia Adams
Moncks Corner: Eboni Muldrow
Neeses: Tori Rutland
North: Alexis Bloome, Kevionna Brown, Jason Callahan, Zaachaeus Edmond, Tashayla Fields, Odessa Huffman, Taylor Hutto, Victor Johnson, Tykia Palme
Olar: Rebekah Debruhl
Orangeburg: Reth Abraham, Chalsey Ayers, Trista Bonnette, Angel Boyd, Andrew Bradshaw, Layla Brown, Amaya Calloway, Christopher Caruso, Manchell Davis, Sheterricka Davis, Alexis Dowling, Destinee Farmer, Khalia Garvin, Jasmine Gilyard, Antiano Goodwin, Denice Graham, Jerome Green, Alexis Greene, Meagan Greene, Shaniya Guinyard, Jelani Haigler, Johnny Harrison, Takayla Hart, Kathryn Hayden, Amy Ideozu, Lauren Jackson, Regina Jackson, Gwendolyn Johnson, Heather Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Tye Jones, Justin Kittrell, Lesley McCormick, Ayril Morgan, Jalona Murray, Kevin Ogden, Nicholas Parler, Shakiri Parler, Dhruvi Patel, Hiral Patel, Lilly Pedapolu, RaQuan Phelps, Jado’n Rickenbacker, Saul Rickenbacker, Dannetta Scott, Steven Sexton, Candice Shuler, Iana Simmons, Angeline Singleton, David Sistrunk, Bobby Sweet, Douglas Thomas, Heather Thompson, Elianis Usera, Christine Waite, Steve Whisenhunt
Santee: Kayla Ellis, Georgriana Goodwin, Ryan Keitt
Springfield: Stephanie Gleaton
St. George: Brittany Rudd, Alli Wimberly
St. Matthews: Jermaine Brown, Shakera Jenkins, Alison Sweatman, Alyssa Sweatman, Montyia Cheeseboro, Tonya Early, Tiffany Houser, Cory Smith, Taylor Turner
Swansea: Marko Nikolic, Shamya Smith
Vance: Angela Plemmons
Varnville: Heather Brunson
West Columbia: Emily Alford, Rachel Coleman, Katie Parler

Dean’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Justin Bates, Deon James, Zachary Powell, Davis Stembridge
Barnwell: Kaylin Austin, Joseph Bodiford, Rodney Chavis, Tracy Palm, Pamela Warren
Blackville: Clayton Holder, Devon Jamison
Bowman: Terri Bowen, Matthew Bull, Zachary Phillips, McKelvey Prince
Branchville: Francis Caughman, Nicholas Furtick, Callie Jarrett, Jason Owens, Harold Williams
Cope: Matthew Blackmon, Lauren Craft, Elijah Dunlap, Dusty Fogle, Marcus Hilliard, Ericka Horsey, Brittany Johnson, Taylor Livingston
Cordova: Robert Bozard, Justin Jackson, Crystalin Ridgway
Dorchester: Brandi Greer, Mason Mraz
Ehrhardt: Kimberly Long
Elloree: Chelsea Nester, Daniel Pensel, Tammy Sass
Eutawville: Angela Montgomery, Tamera Rhodes
Green Pond: Diamond Martin
Hanahan: Rachel Cunningham
Hartsville: Jerry Quick
Holly Hill: Thomas Wiggins, Frederica Young
Irmo: Chelsea Driggers, Shaunice Flippen
Lexington: Angelica Cassel
Manning: Steven Flowers
Neeses: Michael Rider, Savannah Smith
North: Abbie Sturkie, Destiny Coker Williamson
Norway: Darlene Smith
Orangeburg: Ayinde Ali, Nyasia Anderson, Gabriel Ballew, Lauren Bramblett, Jonathan Castelloe, Audie Cooper, Charody Crite, Christen Dawkins, Lindsay Fairey, Camron Felder, Dana Fogle, Sharon Goodwin, Timmy Griffin, Kimberly Hall, Tiffany Harper, Jennifer Herron, Makeda Hutchinson, Raymond Jennings, Christopher Johnson, Steven Keitt, Ashanti Lawton, Micah Lester, Sandra Mack, Coffield Mintz, Ashley Reed, Chase Rogers, Marie Thomas, Tithirat Tipvaree, Cayce Ulmer, Mikal Williams
Rowesville: Javar Jamison, Marquell McCord, Grace Treadaway
Ruffin: Amanda Herndon
Smoaks: Matthew McMillan
Springfield: Dylan Lee
St. George: Paulvonda Cobbs, Kelsie Folsom, Austin Kizer, Kitty Mizell
St. Matthews: Ruth Bonnette, Michael Cutner, Brandon Gregg, Kirsten Mobley, Shaquonya Thomas
Summerton: Kristie Murphy
Summerville: James Braham
Swansea: Lester Hall, Makaelyn McIver
Varnville: Mikaila Grant
Walterboro: Erica Pinckney, McCayla Stanley
West Columbia: Luis Arce-Millard, Taylor Gilbert
Williston: David Buwalda, Franklin Failing

Dean’s List (part-time)
Allendale: Marketia Busby, Shaniqua McMillan
Bamberg: Daisha Smith
Barnwell: Banks Brabham
Blackville: Leslie Hackney, Nykelia Hammond, Tiffany Williams
Bowman: Kelsi Bair, Shanice Haqq, Isaac Mays, Lucy Strock, Jacob Tomlinson
Branchville: Abigail Bozard, Heather Harbeson, Nikki Kilgus
Cameron: Tra’von Brown, Lawrence Childs, Anika Rogers, Larry Starkes, Quentin Thomas
Columbia: Jackia Flack, Bertha Riley, Jessica Roberts
Cope: Haley Clark, Jordan Collins, Taylor Johnston, Dorothy Joyner, Dalton Murphy, Lucas Reutebuch
Cordova: Dalton Odom, Jabarie Williams
Denmark: Kendell Dyches, Yvontay Sanders
Elloree: Amber Cline, Ashley Jamison, Kaysi McCulloch
Eutawville: Tara Bilton, Yasmine Davis
Goose Creek: Laquasha Frazier
Holly Hill: A’breonia Goodwin, Tamelia James, Quincey Lee, Santiana Lewis, Chandler Weatherford, Robert Winquest
Islandton: Chelsea Polk, Mindy Priester
Lexington: Caylin Robertson
Lodge: Nadine George
Moncks Corner: Courtney Fernandez
Neeses: Josie Dyches, Amber New
North: Anaya Hawkins, Daiquel Houser, Jessica Livingston, Dustin Williams
Norway: Jacob Smith
Orangeburg: Sykari Adams, Dominique Bartley, Deseray Blackburn, Morgan Blanchard, Ellis Bolar, Corey Browning, Vacarle Burgess, Hayden Colwell, Corbin Davis, Lytosha Davis, Taylor East, Danielle Elmore, McKayla Evans, Zakiya Fullington, Chelsea Gagnon, Mary Garcia, Marquisha Garrick, Shareka Gilliard, Alexus Glover, Char’les Grayton, Pashanique Hamilton, Courtney Hornilla, Pamela Hubbard, Jeanette Jackson, Ty’zavier Jackson, Marcus Jarvis, Chanita Jenkins, Madison Johnson, Tammy Jones, Julius Joseph, Amanda Kilgus, Jomar Lewis, Aliyah Little, Skylar Mack, Tekiah McClary, Ahraya McCray, Clyde Nuckolls, Alasya Owten, Khushbu Patel, Khadijah Phelps, Xavier Pinedo, Antonio Randolph, Ariona Reed, Tylar Robinson, Ashay Sanders, Zavier Saunders, Treynazai Sellers, Shannon Shuler, Andrew Sloop, Reniece Thompson, Kimberly Tourville, Imani Williams
Rowesville: Jasmine Jones, Austin Kinard
Salley: Shameka Fulmer
Santee: Dominique Darby, Kameryn Frazier, Katina Nelson, Kaitlyn Sawyer
Smoaks: Nancy Crosby
St. George: Tangelique Green
St. Matthews: Nicolas Carrillo, Sujey Cruz, Joshua Kitchings, Leah Mickell, Cynthia Riley, Jessie Smith, Alexeonna Young
Summerville: Rebecca Brown
Sumter: Alisha Johnson
Swansea: Shamyra Harley
Wagener: Amber Felder
Walterboro: Clay Robinson, Myasia Steward