Page Header

OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2017 Spring Semester

June 13, 2017

The following individuals have been named honor students for the spring 2017 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Michael Hammond, Joshua Kinsey, Jonathan Peterson, Zachary Powell, Thompson Pruett
Barnwell: Banks Brabham, Lynnsey Jamison, Tracy Palm, Pamela Warren
Blackville: Edgar Craig
Bowman: Elaine Mims
Branchville: Kimberly Helton, William McCormick, Brock Stevens
Cope: Robert Crider, Kyle McAlhany, Taylor Smoak, Kirstin Whetstone
Cordova: Jessica Barnes, Robert Bozard, Carly Jackson, Herman Robinson
Daniel Island: Richard Johnston
Denmark: Jonee Goodwin, Alyssa Hutto
Early Branch: Jessica Hadwin
Elloree: Herman Jones, Sharicka Taylor
Harleyville: Austin All, Christopher Huff
Holly Hill: Damaris Lambright, Joshua Long
Irmo: Ashley Priester
Lodge: Adam Martin 
Manning: Franklin Mitchell
Neeses: Paul Hart, Victoria Linder, Savannah Smith
North: Jessica Neese
North Charleston: Ashlyn Morrison
Norway: Berry Gambrell, Ryan Strickland
Orangeburg: Chalsey Ayers, Todd Cary, Kayla Cocke, Steve Damron, Tekeylia Davis, Robert Doyle, Dillon Gaskins, Cameron Goode, Sharon Goodwin, Lauren Jackson, Douglas Jennings, Dereck Johnson, Terrence Johnson, Katilyn Just, Crystal Keitt, Danita Kenner-Sumpter, Kevin Ogden, James Patrick, Christina Quatrone, Aaron Schaffer, Cassidy Smith, Nneka Waddell, Evan Whetstone, Connor Whisenhunt, Latoya White, Kimberly Wohnig-Pugh, Anwar Young
Reevesville: Marian Berry
Rowesville: Emilee Edwards, Roger Johnston, Grace Treadaway
Santee: Austin Kelly
Springfield: Whitney Alston, Robert Hallman
St. George: Austin Kizer
St. Matthews: Miller Arant
Swansea: Cole Baker
Sycamore: Justin Crim
Varnville: Mikaila Grant
Williston: David Buwalda

President’s List (part-time)
Bamberg: Georgeanette Barr, Addison Bowers, Dana Francis, Cynthia Franklin, Damian Jones, Marcus Ransom
Barnwell: Leigh Davis, Stephanie Hair, Charlease White
Blackville: Cody Still
Bowman: Gustavia Blackmon, Dalton Hughes, Antoinette Johnson, Kobie Kirven
Branchville: Anna Cline, Chris Conrad, Randall Gadson, Callie Jarrett, Zachary Phillips, Harold Williams
Cameron: Allaisha Manigault
Columbia: Sandra McCloud
Cope: Kellie Boltin, Krystle Chitty, Sharon Dyches, Dusty Fogle, Hailey Mack, Rachel Murphy
Cordova: Kimberly Baker, Shakeema Davis, Jayla Hill, Ashley Hritz, Kache’z Hughey, Brandon Thomas
Denmark: Samantha Whittle
Eastover: April Goodwin
Estill: Bernesha Youmans
Eutawville: Torrey Benjamin, Elexiz Foster, Calesta Grooms, Skylier Grooms
Hampton: Taylor Cook, Courtney Ginn
Holly Hill: Ashley Addison, Ashely Bailey, Sabrina Salley, Samantha Salley, Chandler Weatherford, Robert Winquest, Brittany Zonca
Lexington: Caylin Robertson
Livingston: Patrick Mack
Lone Star: Alex Tapia
Manning: Steven Flowers
Mullins: Ky’ Rone Williams
Neeses: Chanell Bonnette, Allison Miller, Tori Rutland
North: Brook Baker, Jason Callahan, Tierra Fields, Whitney Hayward, Taylor Hutto, Jamarcus Robinson
Norway: Rafiki Jones
Orangeburg: Loni Baxley, Noah Bearden, Abigail Benskin, Aubrai Brailey, Christy Brown, Elizabeth Clark, Paul Cullen, Abram Dicks, Melissa Eisom, McKayla Evans, Hershey-Anai Geiger-Covington, Chandlar Glover, Noel Goetowski, Denice Graham, Jerome Green, Meagan Greene, Ronald Heape, Alice Houser, Jacob Hughes, Amy Ideozu, Madison Irick, Hailey Keith, Jomar Lewis, Aliyah Little, Vivian Maynard, Nudrat Nawar, Damien Oliver, Bernice O’Neil, Anna Padgett, Merilyn Palmer, Mohangi Patel, Shontiqua Pauling, Xavier Pinedo, Jessi Polite, Joshua Quarles, Kirubha Rajadhas, Holly Rast, Saul Rickenbacker, Iesha Rivers, Jasmine Rivers, Tracci Scoville, Steven Sexton, Asha Simpson, Ronald Stokes, Ellen Taylor, Erin Tyler, Dequanjah Wade, Myra Walker, Tanesha Walker, Linda Wiles
Pelion: Brent Bailey
Round O: Horizan Morrison
Santee: Cameron Cross, Audrezia Edwards, Angel Gilmore, Amari McCants, Yahaira Palmer, Davida Salley
St. George: Josephine Jones
St. Matthews: LaQuasia Cheeseboro, Dewain Fludd, William Hair, Andrew Isgett, Natori Murphy, Chrishina Young, Montyia Cheeseboro, Sujey Cruz, Ladana Davis, Kendall Fleming, Leslie Hill, Marvin Mitchell, Kirsten Mobley, Courtney Spradley
Swansea: Ashlyn Gunter, Loudon Hoefer, Logan Stabler
Vance: Lisa Dickson, Angela Plemmons, Donna Rush
Walterboro: Gypsy Chamblin, Khaseem Robinson

Dean’s List (full-time)
Aiken: Derek Martin
Allendale: Nevada Brown
Bamberg: Myrtes Barnwell, Davis Stembridge
Barnwell: Bailee Bolen, Jennifer Kinard, Monica Salcido
Blackville: Kenneth Frederick
Blythewood: Angela D’Anna
Branchville: Jessica Bozard, Francis Caughman, William Edwards, Nicholas Furtick, Michael George, Caroline Murray, Charles Postell
Chapin: Shannon Rowland
Columbia: April Deaver, Christina Jenkins, Eleanor Milling
Cope: Michael Brown, Lauren Craft, Brianna Epting, Bethany Jameson, Taylor Livingston
Cordova: William Bozard, Koletan Crosby, Scott Han, Ryan Metts, Austin Sutcliffe, Lakita Walker-Smart, Thomas Williams
Denmark: Roger Phillips, Daveisha Richardson, Edward Singleton
Dorchester: Amanda Colter
Ehrhardt: Crystal Davis-Kinard, David Mundo, Enrique Mundo
Elloree: Whitney Felkel, Joy Pifer, Tammy Sass     
Eutawville: Chelsey Williams, Kelli Wilson
Hampton: Jessie Segars
Harleyville: Shatia Zeigler
Holly Hill: Connor Kays, Jada White
Islandton: Jessica Carroll
Lexington: Garrett Chassereau
Neeses: Peggy New, Alaric Williams
North: Kayla Baker, Austin Gleaton, Ali Stephens, Abbie Sturkie, George Townsend
North Charleston: Deangelo Wilson
Norway: Justin Carroll, Martin Ryant, Darlene Smith
Orangeburg: E Georgette Amaker, Ronshay Baker, Donnie Belton, Oletha Bookard, Pamela Breeland, Alivia Brown, Jeffrey Browning, Laquell Carter, Christopher Caruso, Jasmine Colter, Rolanda Council, Lytosha Davis, Katherine Drawdy, Tiajuana Edmond, Courtney Finken, Melissa Gladden, Elida Guingab, Candyce Hoffman, Channen Huggins, Rondre’ Jamison, Joseph Jeffcoat, Micah Lester, Ashlyn Middleton, Nicholas Nikbin, Haven Parker, Kara Phillips, Ayinde Scipio, Gabrielle Scott, Khalif Sellers, Tithirat Tipvaree, Tiasia Vogt, Elijah Williams, Joey Williams, Trevon Williams
Reevesville: Bonnie Jones
Ruffin: Meagan Murray
Salley: Nuran-Nahaar Abdus-Salaam
Santee: Khori Mitchell
Springfield: Trent Brown     
St. George: Faith Baker, Andrew Canaday, Eric Carn, Kendall Murray, Hunter Watkins
St. Matthews: Jessica Brady, Daneshia Byron, Savannah Cotton, Michael Cutner, Andria Odum, Dixon Paulling
Summerville: Angela Henthorne, Tiffany Morales Gregory           
Swansea: Allison Myers, Darian Yon
Union: Sara Gregory
Varnville: Heather Brunson, Michael Still
Walterboro: Terry Hampleton, Monica Harrison
Wedgefield: Aaron Barnett

Dean’s List (part-time)
Bamberg: Ashley Ayer, Caitlin Crider
Barnwell: Ciera Bell, Jana Schroeder, Corey Smith, Caitlin Still
Blackville: Dayna Crenshaw, Thelma George
Bowman: Terryuana Felder, Maci Ott
Branchville: Haley Smith
Cameron: Leanna Burgess, Alashia Guinyard, Marvin Williams
Columbia: Yannick Wilmot
Cope: Jordan Collins, Constance Prince, Amanda Rider
Cordova: Britni Adams, Candice Collins, Laticia Grant, Tatyana Johnson, Melanie Reddick, Sylvester Shuler
Cottageville: David Crabb
Denmark: Amanda Davis, Shirley Robinson
Elloree: Breana Carter, Samuel Cowan, Sharmaine Huggins
Eutawville: Tara Bilton
Gaffney: Tracy Cooks          
Gaston: Nicolas Whisnant, Victoria Wright
Hampton: Brittany Eady
Harleyville: Laura Grimsley
Holly Hill: Talmon Johnson, Davondre Robinson, Angel Sumpter
Irmo: Arkida Bostick
Lexington: Quintin Gayten, John McPhillips
Mt. Pleasant: Natalee Geherin
Neeses: Matthew Harsey, Alexis Rutland
Nesmith: Lakeisha Wright
North: Tashayla Fields, Rachel Galloway, Shaneka Livingston, Dustin Williams
Norway: Seth Carroll, Sierra Howard
Orangeburg: Tillmon Ancrum, David Brandyburg, Jasmine Brown, Zaria Dash, Arianna Davis, Dashawn Dukes, Taylor East, Annjeannetta Edwards, Stephanie Gardner, Angel Haigler, Jelani Haigler, Kimberly Hall, Tiffany Harper, India Hills, Tiffany Holmes, Markayla Hunter, Sallye Jameson, Joi Jamison, Matthew Jennings, Bobbie Kemmerlin, Nicholette Lowman, Alaina McCants, Evelyn Morgan, Damon Murphy, Berthe Pahatouo, Freddie Rigden, Shayla Riley, Jessica Ritter, Nicole Ross, Allayah Scott, Christopher Simmons, Demon Simon, Jordan Smalls, Taylor Smalls, Kayla Smoak, Morgan Summers, Ashlin Taylor, Brea Threatt, Justin Wilson
Ruffin: Kimberly Chamblin
Salley: Nyjee Hart
Santee: Jordan Johnson, Kaitlyn Sawyer
Smoaks: Keonna Clayton
Springfield: Dakota Brown
St. George: Tammy Thompson
St. Matthews: Khavina Cheeseboro, Juan Contreras, Katie Diamond, Brittany Hall, Laquiana Izlar, Jessica Jager, Jacinda Jones, Christopher Kinard, Jennifer Keller, Cory Smith, Jennifer Waltz
Swansea: Brenda McKoy
Vance: Stacy Boone
Walterboro: Lindsey Williams
West Columbia: Rachel Coleman