Page Header

OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2017 Summer Semester

August 17, 2017

The following individuals have been named honor students for the summer 2017 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Thompson Pruett, Marcus Ransom
Branchville: Jessica Bozard
Columbia: Kyle Gero, Elmer Johnson
Cordova: Thomas Williams
Denmark: Edward Singleton
Elloree: Matthew Risher
Eutawville: Retha Aguirre
Hanahan: Rachel Cunningham
Holly Hill: Tanyetta Thompson
Lexington: John McPhillips
Neeses: Victoria Linder, Michael O’Cain
Orangeburg: Brian Anderson, Laquell Carter, Joshua Lawley, Dermaine Nelson, Aaron Schaffer, Cayce Ulmer
Rowesville: Tora Isaac
St. George: Benjamin Mays
Summerville: Whitley Steele
Swansea: Marko Nikolic
Sycamore: George Brown, Justin Crim
Vance: Keri Morris
Walterboro: Terry Hampleton

President’s List (part-time)
Allendale: Nevada Brown
Bamberg: Justin Bates
Barnwell: Tracy Palm, Caleigh Sanders, Jana Schroeder
Blackville: Kenneth Frederick, Cody Still
Bowman: Callie Stokes, Margo Welch
Branchville: William Edwards, Randall Gadson, Kimberly Helton, Caroline Murray, Lindsey Ott
Cameron: Leanna Burgess
Columbia: Ebony Bryant, Ainsley Cherubin , Regis Corbin
Cope: Brianna Epting, Dusty Fogle, Brittany Johnson, Kyle McAlhany
Cordova: Jessica Barnes, Robert Bozard, William Bozard, Shakeema Davis, Carly Jackson, Lakita Walker-Smart
Denmark: Jonee Goodwin, Jalonda Odom, Travis Smalls
Ehrhardt: Crystal Davis-Kinard
Elloree: Whitney Felkel, Ashley Jamison, Iane Montagnese, Daniel Pensel, Sharicka Taylor
Eutawville: Kelli Wilson
Harleyville: Austin All, Shatia Zeigler
Holly Hill: Fylita Benjamin, Barbara Clark, Ashleigh Davis, A’breonia Goodwin
Islandton: Jessica Carroll
Manning: Steven Flowers
Neeses: Danny Boltin, Fallon Kelly, Peggy New
Nichols: Lonnie McCracken 
North: Jessica Neese
North Charleston: Ashlyn Morrison
Norway: Darlene Smith, Jacob Smith
Orangeburg: Tamera Argrow, Betty Backmon, Loni Baxley, Nyiesha Burgess, Andrew Carson, Todd Cary, Arius Champy, Natasha Cleckley, Robert Doyle, Katherine Drawdy, Melissa Eisom, Samenia Glenn, Krystal Glover, Mishael Guingab, Jennifer Herron, Lauren Jackson, Allyson Kuck, Tremika Lambert, Ashlyn Middleton, Jameelah Mustafa, Kevin Ogden, Damien Oliver, Shamika Parker, Shrey Patel, James Patrick, Allayah Scott, Zachary Shafer, Nneka Waddell, Christine Waite, Anwar Young
Pelion: Brent Bailey
Rowesville: Emilee Edwards
Ruffin: Kimberly Chamblin  
Santee: Stephen Douglas, Aja Evans, Kaitlyn Sawyer
Smoaks: Keonna Clayton
Springfield: Tamara Corley
St. George: Kendall Murray
St. Matthews: Jackson Brady, William Hair, Jazmin Torres, Jessica Brady, William Cartwright, Tonya Early, Anna-Banks Turberville, Tracy Watson
Swansea: AuMariyah Lee
Varnville: Heather Brunson
West Columbia: Anna-Marie Richardson
Williston: David Buwalda

Dean’s List (full-time)
Aiken: Derek Martin
Bamberg: Zachary Powell, Justin Smalls, Davis Stembridge 
Barnwell: Leigh Davis
Cope: Matthew Blackmon, Tiffany Ferguson, Marcus Hilliard, Matthew Jackson
Cordova: Justin Jackson
Eastover: Andreas Cook
Gaston: Sharonda Murph
Holly Hill: Jada White
Neeses: Paul Hart, Victavia James
North: James McCormick, Abbie Sturkie
Orangeburg: Jonathan Castelloe, James Goldson, James Huggins, Rockwell Shaw, Morgan Summers, Ellen Taylor, Malcolm Waddell, Daniel Whisenhunt, Tra’shawn Wilson
St. Matthews: Ruth Bonnette, Amanda Traver
Springfield: Whitney Alston
Summerville: Jordan Spivy
West Columbia: Kaitlin Huffstetler

Dean’s List (part-time)
Bamberg: Dana Francis
Barnwell: Banks Brabham, Lindsey Campbell, Jennifer Kinard, Kelly Wall
Blackville: Tiffany Williams
Bowman: Elaine Mims
Branchville: Dawn Beck, Nicholas Furtick
Cameron: Quentin Thomas
Charleston: Toni Jackson
Columbia: Sheri Lewis, Micheal Williams
Cope: Steven Cooper, Stephanie Ott
Cordova: Cameron Goode, Randal Hughes
Elloree: Daniel Pensel           
Gaston: Terra Ginyard
Harleyville: Robert Boone
Holly Hill: Connor Kays, Natasha Wright
Lodge: Adam Martin
Neeses: Jacolby Jenkins, Chaeley Scurry
North: Jason Callahan, Austin Gleaton
Orangeburg: Hunter Anderson, Daniel Ball, Desiree Benjamin, Deneichia Binghak, Lauren Bramblett, Phillip Buie, Tonja Burnette, Peyton Connor, Jeffrey Dempsey, Twanya Elmore, Montrell Fields, Timmy Griffin, Tiffany Harper, Derreck Haynes, Brooke Hiatt, India Hills, Candyce Hoffman, Douglas Jennings, Shenika Johnson, Evelyn Morgan, Berthe Pahatouo, Gabrielle Scott, Tykemia Stephens, Rebekah Stevenson, Shaquille Terry, Douglas Thomas, Jacqueline Williams
Pelion: Ashley Bolton
St. George: Paulvonda Cobbs
St. Matthews: Camille Anderson, Vernetta Davis, Katie Diamond, Kimberly Dickey, Mondrae Fields, Shavonda Hair, Crystal Lax
Wagner: Jennifer Anderson
Walterboro: Destiny Chamblin, Kaylah Edwards
West Columbia: Brittany Jackson
Winnsboro: John Rivers