OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2018 Fall Semester

January 02, 2019

The following individuals have been named honor students for the fall 2018 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Daniel Morrell, Brianna Storch, Janeth Walker
Barnwell: Rodney Chavis
Bowman: Catherine Cooper, Tommy Garrick
Cope: Tanner Stack
Cordova: Destiny Antley, Caelin Felkel, Karen Harvey, Kache’z Hughey
Denmark: Alyssa Hutto, Cody Spell
Elloree: Matthew Madsen, Kerri Metzendorf, Gregory Murray
Eutawville: Alexis Singletary
Gaston: Anna Beason, Rachel Spears
Gilbert: Melissa Lane
Hampton: Maryanna Hatcher
Holly Hill: Ashley Bailey
Lexington: Morgan Chandler
North: Brook Baker, Matthew Thorpe
North Charleston: Christine Calas
Norway: Barry Bair, Seth Carroll, Katherine King
Orangeburg: Daniel Ball, Amanda Bonnette, Luevelyn Brooker, Corey Browning, Aria’yanna Davis, Katherine Edwards, Destinee Farmer, David Geddings, Jasmine Gilyard, Antiano Goodwin, Aaron Gotses, Lillian James, Lawrence Keitt, Shanequa Keitt, Taylor McCaw, Verneda Ritter, Amber Robinson, Antrell Robinson, Dannetta Scott, John Tartell, Marie Thomas, Christle Tindall, Seth Wolfe, Demetrius Yon
Rowesville: Marquell McCord
Santee: Damien Jones
St. George: Kaitlin Ackerman
St. Matthews: Michael Bailey, Ariel Hasty, Aaliyah Moorer, Brice Pierce, Shante Shuler
Summerton: Summer Barnes
Summerville: Irving Batten
Vance: Talijah Guess
Varnville: Mikaila Grant
Walterboro: Brittney Bonner
West Columbia: Matthew Areheart
Williston: Carly Hutto

President’s List (part-time)
Bamberg: Jacolby Brown, Andrew Hoffman, Jonathan Peterson
Barnwell: Bailee Bolen, Kimberly Dobson
Bowman: Ashley Aimar, Cynthia Williams, Ivyaun Williams
Branchville: Jessica Bozard, Jasmine Fogle, Cayce Rast, Nathaniel Smith
Cameron: McKenzie Osborne
Columbia: Roosevelt Perry, Stephanie Reeves
Cope: Amber Evans, Daniel Fogle, Dusty Fogle, Jacob Hall, Alyssa Zorn
Cordova: Shakeema Davis, Carly Jackson, Timothy Marchant, Kimberly May
Denmark: Lauren Jamison
Ehrhardt: Ruth Capers
Elgin: Hannah Levy
Elloree: Caroline Abrecht, Diane Bowman, Araceli Carrillo, Jaquise Dunn, Nisavion Moorer
Eutawville: Jesus Barragan-Hayes, Cordell Butler, Labron’Jai Lee, Jervon Polite, Armani White
Gaston: Ashley Barnett, Amber Combs
Holly Hill: Sierra Adkins, Alicia Avellaneda-Cruz, Ariel Bennett, Erykah Brazell, Ashanti Elliott, Pedro Rodriquez, Johntraveon Watson, Jakayla Williams
Lexington: Shelcey Hussey, Uniqa Roberson
Moncks Corner: Danielle Boyd
Neeses: Jody Atkins, Jeremy Davis, Hank Fanning, Emoni Simmons, Savannah Smith
North: Kevionna Brown, Taylor Jamison, Amanda Whitehead, Jayla Young
North Charleston: Tiffany Fields, Shantisia Jarido
Orangeburg: Morgan Blanchard, Lamarr Brokenbaugh, Acacia Brooks, Amaya Calloway, Corionah Calloway, Amber Carr, Micayla Charley, Adrianna Cheeseboro, Jy’ell Clemons, Charles Cooper, Shekhinah Courson, Paul Cullen, Shakira Davis, Katherine Drawdy, Carolena Dukes, Cassondra Edgemon, Markus Elmore, Laila Folk, Kayla Gadsden, Brandace Grant, Sha-Nya Green, Caldwell Guinyard, Shaniya Guinyard, Joshua Haggood, Jordan Hamilton, Raymond Hamilton, Kathryn Hayden, Candyce Hoffman, Hezekiah Howard, Grace Hughes, Makeda Hutchinson, Danielle Johnson, Endia Johnson, Ja’Niya Ladson, Keisha Littles, Tashena Livingston, Anna McAlhaney, Caila Moorer, Brian Murray, Briennah Murray, Grace Myers, Zamoni Oliver, Dhruvi Patel, Hiral Patel, Lilly Pedapolu, Arthi Ravi, Brandi Rivers, Joshua Roberts, Victoria Robinson, I’Ayana Sanders, Aishwareya Singh, Angeline Singleton, Tykemia Stephens, Patrice Thomas, Shuquan Thomas, D’Mya Tucker, Matthew Waters, Anaiya Whaley, Arie Williams-Fogle
Pelion: Brent Bailey
Pineville: Brittany Milligan
Santee: Iyanna Chancy, Paulette Clark, Ryan Keitt, Jaiden Mosley, Ashley Stevens
Smoaks: Keonna Clayton, Chenise Graham, Odessa Green, Kelly Lyons
St. Matthews: Ruth Bonnette, Jessica Brady, Nya Carson, Caroline Dukes, Lotonia Duncan, Shakera Jenkins, Janaysia Pabai, Shayla Rivers, McKayla Zeigler
Summerville: Juana Rambert, Arielle Seagraves
Swansea: Makayla Milton, McKenzie Rochester
Vance: Antanique Bellinger, Jordyn Bookhart, Aveon Davis, Wayne Rivers, Lee Rush, Brienne Williams
Walterboro: Shaterra Evans, Israel Koger, McCayla Stanley
Williston: Katelyn Hunt
Windsor: Misty Williams

Dean’s List (full-time)
Allendale: James Hutto
Bamberg: Charles Peterson
Barnwell: Clifton Bodiford, Wyatt Mahuron, Hunter Mock
Blackville: Samuel Frederick
Bowman: Anastasia Stephens
Branchville: Lachelle Amaker-Williams, Joshua Ecklar, Calvin Elliott, Siah Williams
Calhoun Falls: De Yanna Bell
Cameron: Brantley Baker, Jessica Wooters
Columbia: Ronjae Golston
Cope: Haley Hewitt, Lakyn Jeffrey, Hailey Mack, Lucas Reutebuch, Hunter Williams
Cordova: Robert Bozard, Ivan Brito, Jessica Wolfe
Cross: Dixie Benenhaley, Victoria Hytinen
Denmark: Lisa Phillips, Ty’neka Sanders
Elloree: Chelsea Nester, Alante Snell
Estill: Katelyn Ginn
Eutawville: Elexiz Foster, Devon Gadson, Tamera Rhodes
Gaston: Matthew Riley
Gilbert: Brittany Turner
Harleyville: Austin All, Kindal Gray
Holly Hill: Christopher Anderson, Cara Fennessy, Santiana Lewis, Joshua Long, Thomas Wiggins
Neeses: Michael Baltzegar, Stephanie Lucas, Dominique Schostag
Nichols: Lonnie McCracken
North: Larry Bloome, Ricky Harley, Adrienne Kaigler, Sabrina McMichael, Akilah Washington
Norway: Amber New, Sierra Ryant
Orangeburg: Jessica Baxter, Rachel Bradford, Stephon Brigman, Wade Brown, Robert Burns, Kevin Campbell, James Cope, Gage Dent, Buford Dibble, Melissa Eisom, Stephanie England, Teela Floyd, Marion Fogle, Alithia Glover, Mariah Greene, Mishael Guingab, Derreck Haynes, Brandon Jennings, Graham Journey, Corinne Kembou, Marley Labombard, Tiffany O’Brien, Desinique Robinson, Cecelia Simmons, Juanita Smith, Dontrell Stokes, Gary Thompson, Dequanjah Wade, Mary Williams, Shanice Wright, David Zeigler
Rembert: Tiffany Davis
Ridgeville: James Austin
Rowesville: Amanda Colter, Courtney Dunbar, Roger Johnston, Grace Treadaway, Thomas Watford, Sarah Weatherington
Salley: Dannieyetta James
Santee: Deandre Davis, Baron Frazier, Saquan Powell
Smoaks: Geneffer Sweatman
Springfield: Glenn Mills
St. George: Austin Kizer, Kitty Mizell, Laura Patrick, Trent Varnes
St. Matthews: Orine Gilyard, Benjamin Kittrell, Jackson Smith, Alyssa Sweatman, Yamileth Tovar-Kler, Kayla Wilson
Summerton: Kenneth Gray
Summerville: Rebecca Sowards
Swansea: Josh Burrell, Cheyenne Knight, Christopher Pilkington, Jarrett Sandy, Danielle Yeager
Ulmer: Charles Long
Vance: Keri Morris, Danasia Singleton
Walterboro: Tiffany Barnett, William Bryan, Samuel Harrison

Dean’s List (part-time)
Aiken: Lawanda Brabham
Bamberg: Deon James, Shaneka Reddish, Latwan Smith
Barnwell: Skyler Williams
Bowman: Sheree Breaker, Makayla Keitt, Raekwon Richburg
Branchville: William Edwards
Columbia: Keneysha Cornish, Alireza Moniri, Matthew Morris, Conswella Myers, Shannon Williams
Cope: Ansley Crosby, Brianna Epting
Cordova: Jessica Furtick, Delores Washington, Victoria Williams
Elloree: Nay’tashia Fogle
Eutawville: Labrisha Lee, Rhayna Lee
Gaston: Gregory Branton, Lizeth Moreno
Harleyville: Thad Williams
Holly Hill: Shekera Asbury, Devon Robinson, Ashley Turner, Robert Winquest
Lexington: Jennifer Barnhill, Jordan Dove
Moncks Corner: Trina Alvarez
Neeses: Cynthia Tyler
North: Lori Cox, Destiny Hansen, Victor Johnson, Jessica Livingston, Anointed Steed, Joseph Veliz, Dustin Williams
Orangeburg: Samantha Amaker, William Ancrum, Briana Baker, Britney Barron, Kathleen Beaver, Gillian Bennett, Daphne Bowman, Alivia Brown, Brittany Capers, Natasha Cleckley, Hannah Dantzler, Isaiah Debarr, Matthew Dennis, Donovan Dukes, Tahjzai George, Lashayla Goodwine, Arin Ham, Rebecca Hoy, Towanna Huggins, Reba Hughes, Katlin Jeffcoat, Madison Johnson, Nakeiya Johnson, Joshua Keitt-Morgan, Brittany Lee, Alayshia Mack, Chasisty McKenzie, Quintrell McNeil, Kayla Middleton, Keasia Mohammed, Kamari Parker, Shamika Parker, Markitia Peeples, Shatasia Pringle, Sarah Proett, Jared Robinson, Ashay Sanders, Arbriana Simmons, Angelia Simpson, Erin Thomas, Heather Thompson, Tithirat Tipvaree, Elianis Usera, A’Erika Williams, Bernesha Youmans
Ridgeland: Cassandra Peeples
Rowesville: Danielle McAlhany, Destyne Paul
Ruffin: Tiffany Long Padgett
Santee: Kerristen Fogle, Shaneal Grant, Danielle Smalls, Malasia Williams
Smoaks: Brandy Smith
Springfield: Devin Robinson
St. George: Tiffiney Simmons
St. Matthews: Raven Bennett, Rhonde Boutte, Terry Bull, Ananiece Cannon, Faith Coles, Iniya Cramer, Serena Davis, Cassidy Gleaton, Logan Inabinet, Johnera Miller, Christian Oberlies, Rodneshia Riley, Kaveion Robinson
Summerton: Aaron Dingle, Kristie Murphy
Summerville: Shmeaka Campbell, Tasia Dillitte, Lenora Holmes, Tyekia Jenkins, Alyssa Thompkins
Swansea: Shamyra Harley, John Kemmerlin, Kasondra Williams
Vance: Antonio Martinez, Tanajah Taylor, Laniya Washington
Walterboro: Monica Harrison, Caroline Hayden, Caralisa Slaton
West Columbia: Christine Brown, Anasha Leary
Williston: Melandie Addison