OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2019 Spring Semester

Published: May 15, 2019

The following individuals have been named honor students for the spring 2019 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Jonathan Sweatman
Barnwell: Rodney Chavis
Bowman: Tommy Garrick, Tre’shawn Shuler
Branchville: Harold Williams
Columbia: Sabrina Slone
Cope: Cheyane Gibson
Cordova: Destiny Antley, Caelin Felkel, Carly Jackson
Denmark: Alyssa Hutto, Yvontay Sanders, Cody Spell
Elloree: Kerri Metzendorf, Gregory Murray
Estill: Katelyn Ginn
Eutawville: Tamera Rhodes, Alexis Singletary
Gaston: Anna Beason
Gilbert: Melissa Lane, Brittany Turner
Harleyville: Gabriel Knight, Casey Nesdahl
Holly Hill: Santiana Lewis, Matthew Sweatman
Leesville: Joseph Moore
Lexington: Morgan Chandler
Neeses: Hank Fanning, Austin Rice, Tori Rutland
Nichols: Lonnie McCracken
North: Brook Baker, Jacey Schultz, Jacquelle Wilson
Norway: Seth Carroll, Rhyan Faile
Orangeburg: Aliesha Argrow, Luevelyn Brooker, Corey Browning, Tonja Burnette, Amariah Curry, Gage Dent, Stephanie England, Sokhna Fall, Jair Footman, Karone Franklin, Keshawn Franklin, David Geddings, Antiano Goodwin, Mariah Greene, Najee Guess, Kathryn Hayden, Jennifer Herron, Rebecca Hoy, Jasmine Hughes, Lillian James, Frank Lee, Taylor McCaw, Dannetta Scott, Juanita Smith, Marie Thomas, Tithirat Tipvaree, Seth Wolfe, Demetrius Yon
Rembert: Tiffany Davis
Rowesville: Kimberly Boensch
Santee: Claire Chatfield
Smoaks: Kelly Lyons
St. George: Kitty Mizell, Tiffiney Simmons
St. Matthews: Matthew Madsen, Eboni Odom, Brice Pierce, Jackson Smith
Summerville: Irving Batten, Rebecca Sowards
Swansea: Josh Burrell
Walterboro: William Bryan
Williston: Tasheeka Whetstone

President’s List (part-time)
Aiken: Lawanda Brabham
Allenhurst: Brianna Charley
Bamberg: Andrew Hoffman, Charles Peterson, Jonathan Peterson
Beaufort: Dionisha Green
Blackville: Earnestine Devore
Bowman: Carlos Keitt, Devontay Turkvant, Ivyaun Williams
Branchville: Autumn Carter, William Edwards, Hunter Etheridge, Alec Freeman, Michael Kirk, Tiffany Smoak, Joshua Vallentine
Cameron: Marie Aull, Stephanie Bird, McKenzie Osborne
Chapin: Joseph Jeffcoat
Columbia: Chinwendu Onu, Shannon Williams
Cope: Christopher French, Jacob Hall, Dorothy Joyner, Victoria Smith, Stuart Wright, Alyssa Zorn
Cordesville: Kaitlyn Wright
Cordova: Abigail Estes, Chyra Hogan, Timothy Marchant
Eastover: April Goodwin
Ehrhardt: Michael Kinard
Elloree: Araceli Carrillo, Jaquise Dunn
Eutawville: Tammy Gibson, Armani White
Gaston: Amber Combs, Lizeth Moreno, Leroy Ryant
Hampton: Courtney Ginn
Holly Hill: Ronnekia Asbury, Alicia Avellaneda-Cruz, Ashley Bailey, Jack Ni
Islandton: Ashley Crosby
Lexington: Heather Waters
Neeses: Alisha Clark
Newberry: Destin Long
North: Zoey Fisk, Destiny Hansen, Summerlyn Thompson, Jayla Young
Norway: Mary Davis, Jacob Smith
Orangeburg: Nyasia Argrow, Dominique Bartley, DeZaria Baxter, Guy Best, Morgan Blanchard, Autumn Brightwell, Amaya Busby-Fisher, Amaya Calloway, Amber Carr, Starasia Carson, Micayla Charley, Adrianna Cheeseboro, Willliam Connor, Charles Cooper, Miranda Costa, Shekhinah Courson, Hannah Dantzler, Corbin Davis, Taryn Davis-Scott, Unique Diaz, Courtney Dowdy, Cassondra Edgemon, Laila Folk, Brandace Grant, Caldwell Guinyard, Sybil Henninger, Joshua Hutto, Kai Jamison, Joshua Jamison-Cooper, Madison Johnson, Sha-Tarah Keitt, Laura King, Evan Lambrecht, Jennifer Lee, Jeneene Lewis, Alayshia Mack, Rory Miller, Keasia Mohammed, Jadyn Murphy, Brian Murray, Zamoni Oliver, Shivani Patel, Lilly Pedapolu, Iesha Rivers, Joshua Roberts, Victoria Robinson, Ashay Sanders, I’Ayana Sanders, Thomas Savage, Thomas Scott, Joshua Searson, Steven Sexton, Arbriana Simmons, Pheadra Sims, Aishwareya Singh, Angeline Singleton, David Sistrunk, Shanta Sistrunk, Taylor Steward, Savon Stokes, Dallas Stoller, Christian Thomas, Erin Thomas, Alexis Thompson, Heather Thompson, Anaiya Whaley, Amber White, Christopher Wiggins, Quendra Williams, Adrienne Wood, Shanice Wright
Pelion: Brent Bailey
Rowesville: Danielle McAlhany, Grace Treadaway
Santee: Ryan Keitt, Helen Myers, Brianna Pinnex
Smoaks: Jennifer Butler, Eva Parker, Kendra Simmons
St. George: Paulvonda Cobbs
St. Matthews: Sallie Amaker, James Cooke, Iniya Cramer, Ananiece Daniels, Caroline Dukes, Jordan Franklin, Tyyonia Govan, Kanazha Guinyard, Ariel Hasty, Sanaa Haynes, Hannah Holt, Jurnee Jenkins, Shakera Jenkins, Johnera Miller,  Shaprie Miller, Kamila Moss, John Pascoe, Tatyana Reed, China Riley, Nancy Rizo, Shyderia Void, Tyshawn Wannamaker, Je’Torian Williams, McKayla Zeigler
Summerton: Kristie Murphy
Summerville: Tasia Dillitte, Tyekia Jenkins, Alyssa Thompkins
Sumter: Jamealla Payne
Swansea: Angus Carter
Vance: Aveon Davis, Talijah Guess, Tanajah Taylor, Allison Washington
Walterboro: Israel Koger
Winnsboro: Shameka Montgomery

Dean’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Nyeshia Crosby, Brian Darnell, Joe Grooms, Daniel Morrell, Tia Rumph, Davis Stembridge, Janeth Walker
Barnwell: Hunter Mock
Blackville: Sterling Dunbar, Erin Weeks
Bowman: Catherine Cooper, Melissa Jones, Zachary Phillips, Kiliayah Simmons
Branchville: John Marchant, Lachelle Williams
Cope: Lauren Craft, Ambriel Frazier, Hailey Mack
Cordova: Mykala Ashe, Karen Harvey, Benjamin Hughes, Brett Lovern, Claudia Noyola, Jessica Wolfe
Cottageville: Nancy Crosby
Denmark: Malik Bailey, Ty’neka Sanders
Ehrhardt: Ruth Capers, Emily Hall
Elloree: Diamond Johnson, Shiheen Johnson, Alante Snell
Holly Hill: Leah Evans
Lexington: Austin Cooper
Neeses: Karrie Atkins, Peggy New, Dominique Schostag
North: Lori Cox
Orangeburg: Khamik Cardwell, Denzel Dantzler, Janee Dash, Aria’yanna Davis, Sa’riyah Davis, Katherine Edwards, Destinee Farmer, London Gadsden, Christopher Givens, Calvin Green, Sha-Nya Green, Joshua Haggood, Shavonne Jeffcoat, Brandon Jennings, Marshall Jones, Graham Journey, Katherine King, Amanda Lark, Keisha Littles, Cheyenne Milhouse, Grace Myers, Tiffany O’Brien, Dajah Pam, Shamika Parker, Kara Phillips, Verneda Ritter, Desinique Robinson, Amber Roth, Taylor Smalls, Alexis Stutzman, Malcolm Waddell, James Williams, Purity Wilson
Pineville: Brittany Milligan
Reevesville: Shannon Bozard, Britni McMillan
Ridgeville: Charles Reeves
Rowesville: Lauren Edwards, Thomas Watford, Sarah Weatherington
Santee: Damien Jones
Smoaks: Keonna Clayton, Matthew McMillan
Springfield: Benjamin Burdette
St. George: Amelia Fineran, Austin Kizer
St. Matthews: Michael Bailey, Derek Bledsoe, Abygayle Farman, Keiosha Hamilton, Morris Haynes, William Inabinet, Benjamin Kittrell, Nabreisha Logan, Lauren Snead, James Wannamaker
Summerton: Summer Barnes, Edith Salka
Summerville: Kevin Harrington, Arielle Seagraves
Sumter: Britni Chapman
Swansea: Cheyenne Knight, Kirsten Mobley, Danielle Yeager
Ulmer: Alexis Connelly, Charles Long
Vance: Julia Crosby, Ieshia Elmore
Walterboro: Brittney Bonner, Cassidy Lyons
Williston: Robert Collins

Dean’s List (part-time)
Allendale: Rebecca Walls
Bamberg: Detra Richburg
Barnwell: Kimberly Dobson
Blackville: John Martin, Edna Sanders
Bowman: Ashley Aimar, Rickhis Brailey, Tamirra Fogle, Margo Welch
Branchville: Abigail Bozard, Joseph Linder, Cayce Rast, Kristal Robinson, Jessica Weeks
Cameron: Tra’von Brown, Savannah Collins
Columbia: Ronjae Golston, Nadreka Jenkins, Alireza Moniri, Whitney Odom
Cope: Ciera Capehart, Sarah Fanning, Daniel Fogle, Dionna Gilmore, Jadyn Griffith
Cordova: Heather Bozard, Shakeema Davis
Cross: Reka Graves
Elloree: Charlene Mack-Hart, Dekorsha Williams
Eutawville: Devon Gadson, Laken Rickenbaker
Gadsden: Adriene Parker
Holly Hill: Aubriauna Johnson, Shyann Stoudemire, JayQwan Wearing, Jakayla Williams
Hopkins: Jacqueline Allen
Lexington: Jordan Dove, Peyton Gamble, Uniqa Roberson
Manning: India Grice
Montmorenci: Kathy Giamportone
Neeses: Peyton Bair, Cindy Davis, Bret Jackson
North: Rebecca Axson, Hannah Earle, Rebekah Mayson, Madison Sharpe, Amanda Whitehead, Dustin Williams
Norway: Emily Rutland
Olar: Rebekah Debruhl
Orangeburg: Thomasena Adams, William Ancrum, Grant Axson, Jaylin Bender, Makayla Berry, Troy Boone, Daphne Bowman, Lamarr Brokenbaugh, Acacia Brooks, Naconakeshia Byrd, Eloise Davis, Matthew Dennis, Ebonie Dockery, Johnnadria Duley, Camron Ellis, Montrell Fields, Tiffany Fogle, Brandon Grant, Arin Ham, Raymond Hamilton, Johnny Harrison, Takayla Hart, Alyson Hay, Amelia Hewitt, Vivian Hudson, Grace Hughes, Shakonta Jennings, Andrew Johnson, Gwendolyn Johnson, Nakeiya Johnson, Barbara Jones, Joshua Keitt-Morgan, Latasha Keller, Ja’Niya Ladson, Brittany Lee, Tashena Livingston, Jennifer Manley, Anna McAlhaney, Caroline McConnell, Briennah Murray, Hiral Patel, Sarah Proett, Pamela Reynolds, Destinee Rivers, Quadarius Rivers, Marlee Robinson, Brett Rodgers, Ian Scott, Thomas Shafer, Ferdinand Stevenson, Jessica Stevenson, Myeshia Steward, Mary Summers, Elianis Usera, Jillee Walter, Braxton Wannamaker, Nya Washington, Arie Williams-Fogle, Claire Williamson
Rowesville: Jasmine Jones
Ruffin: Antionette Fryar, Victoria McCallister
Santee: Baron Frazier, Morris Wright
Springfield: Thomas Hallman
St. George: Bryan Bowers
St. Matthews: Martha Brown, Danasia Clark, Zailee Edwards, Chase Elders, Jasmine Floyd, Magali Galeana, McKenzie Golden, Tyshon Howell, Logan Inabinet, Joshua Kitchings, Nyteia Milligan, Nicholas Pascoe, Tyler Rhaney, Rodneshia Riley, Shayla Rivers, Carmen Sanchez Posas, Pamela Weatherford
Summerville: Rebecca Brown, Shavonna Wilcher, Ashlee Wilson
Swansea: Kayla Lee, Makayla Milton, Logan Whitlow
Vance: Antanique Bellinger, Nashawndra Ott
Varnville: Michael Still
Walterboro: Joshua Bowers, Caroline Hayden, Hannah Perritte, Anna Weber
West Columbia: Chasidie Davis, James Robinson