OCtech Announces Honor Students for 2019 Summer Semester

Published: August 26, 2019

The following individuals have been named honor students for the summer 2019 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Daniel Morrell
Columbia: Sabrina Slone
Cordova: Mykala Ashe, Bryan Jackson
Denmark: Alyssa Hutto
Elgin: Yerodin Williams
Elloree: Kerri Metzendorf
Estill: Katelyn Ginn
Holly Hill: Santiana Lewis
Orangeburg: Denzel Dantzler, Sokhna Fall, David Geddings, Joshua Haggood, Jennifer Herron, Grace Hughes, Juaquan Jennings
Seneca: Nicole Bridges
St. Matthews: Ariel Hasty, Matthew Madsen
Summerton: Kristie Murphy
Walterboro: William Bryan

President’s List (part-time)
Allendale: Alexis Elmore, Faith Ennis
Bamberg: Victoria Anthony, Haley Driggers, Andrew Hoffman, Jonathan Peterson, Shaneka Reddish, Brianna Storch, Jonathan Sweatman, Janeth Walker
Blackville: Justin Still
Bowman: Dale Phillips, Sherrika Reed
Branchville: Jessica Bozard, Joshua Ecklar, William Edwards, Hunter Etheridge, Jessie Funchess, Ashley Hutto, Michaela Stearns
Cameron: Andrew Rast
Columbia: Conswella Myers, Marsha Shirah
Cope: Kristina Ferguson, Cheyane Gibson, Hailey Mack
Cordova: Cordell Butler, Carly Jackson, Claudia Noyola, Latoya Rivers
Cottageville: Andrew Way
Denmark: Ty’neka Sanders, Yvontay Sanders, Cody Spell
Ehrhardt: Ruth Capers
Elgin: Hannah Levy
Elloree: Alante Snell, Charity Taylor
Eutawville: Torrey Benjamin, Ian Brown, Tamera Rhodes
Gaston: Rachel Spears
Greenwood: Joshua Gilbert
Hampton: Brandy Cooler
Hickory Grove: Jessica Comer
Holly Hill: Robert Bessent, Anthony Goodwin
Hopkins: Rebecca Clarke
Ladson: Laken Smoak
Landrum: Nathan Hyder
Lexington: Crystal Broughton
Neeses: Anna Beason, Christeon Burkett, Hank Fanning, Dominique Schostag
North: Rebecca Axson, Brook Baker, Sabrina McMichael, Jacquelle Wilson
North Charleston: Tiffany Fields, Shantisia Jarido
Norway: Seth Carroll, Lauren Riddle
Orangeburg: Stephen Antley, Rachel Bradford, Alivia Brown, Barbara Burgess, Aria’yanna Davis, Bethany Ellis, Simeon Gordon, Joshua Grant, Khadijah Green, Mariah Greene, Kathryn Hayden, Brittany Johnson, Crystal Jones, Tiana Josey, Sha-Tarah Keitt, Amanda Kilgus, Jennifer Lee, Chasisty McKenzie, Kayla Middleton, Tiffany O’Brien, Anna Padgett, Shamika Parker, Verneda Ritter, Keanu Rivas, Joshua Roberts, Desinique Robinson, Jessica Ryant, Lindsay Salley, Joseph Sandifer, Dannetta Scott, Zachary Shafer, Teresa Shuler, David Sistrunk, Patrice Thomas, Malcolm Waddell, Anita Watson, James Williams, Seth Wolfe, Destiny Wood, Rosalind Wright, Courtney Yoakum, Demetrius Yon
Pelion: Brent Bailey
Pineville: Brittany Milligan
Santee: Claire Chatfield, Ashlyn Clark, Ryan Keitt, Alensca Waring
Smoaks: Keonna Clayton, Kelly Lyons
St. George: Tiffiney Simmons
St. Matthews: Standrica Bennett, Marc Briggman, Eboni Odom, Carmen Sanchez Posas
Summerville: Juana Rambert, Arielle Seagraves
Swansea: Hayley Kemmerlin, Samuel McSween
Ulmer: Charles Long
Vance: Ieshia Elmore, Keri Morris

Dean’s List (full-time)
Bamberg: Taylor Grooms
Branchville: David Jensen
Columbia: Ronjae Golston
Cope: Ericka Horsey
Cottageville: Nancy Crosby
Elloree: Gregory Murray
Lexington: Jordan Dove
Orangeburg: Corey Adicks, Kerry Bourgeois, Khamik Cardwell, Jace Crider, Jamie Gunter, Brandon Jennings, Lance Jones, Amanda Lark, Ijinae Pender, John Tartell
Rowesville: Sarah Weatherington
St. Matthews: Michael Bailey, Derek Bledsoe, Benjamin Kittrell
Summerville: Alyssa Thompkins
West Columbia: Shelcey Hussey
Williston: Jessica Barlet

Dean’s List (part-time)
Barnwell: Ashton Bailey, Infenyte Orr, Latalia Prince
Beaufort: Dionisha Green
Blackville: Jalesa Heyward
Bowman: Tre’shawn Shuler, Devontay Turkvant
Branchville: Abigail Bozard, Amber Cook
Charleston: Stacy Palmieri
Columbia: Avis Byrd
Cope: Cortlen Frazier, Christopher French, Madison Garrick
Cordova: Carlie Cooper
Elloree: Audrey Aiken, Diamond Johnson, Hayden Shuler
Eutawville: Sandi Becker
Goose Creek: Andrea Robinson, Marquetta Simmons
Greenwood: Keaton Harbin
Holly Hill: Antonesha Williams, Frederica Young
Indian Island: James Faulkner
Islandton: Ashley Crosby
Ladson: Randie Donaldson
Moncks Corner: Trina Alvarez
Neeses: Michael Baltzegar, Jeremy Metts, Austin Rice
North: William Carter, Lori Cox, Hannah Earle
North Augusta: Jared Bodiford
North Charleston: Deangelo Wilson
Norway: Cameron Golden, Sierra Ryant
Orangeburg: Terri Bowen, Corey Browning, Angela Buchannon-Glover, Naconakeshia Byrd, Aquan Carter, Sabble Culler, Matthew Dennis, Mariah Felder, Lucille Flaherty, Karone Franklin, Michael Goodwin, Ragan Labombard, Quatwannia Lee, Coryn Moses-Grigsby, Prerak Patel, Suzanne Reynolds, Amber Roth, Desia Ryant, Kaylee Schurlknight, Steven Sexton, La’Maya Thomas, Robyn Thomas, Jermine Williams, Mary Williams, Adrienne Wood
Reevesville: Andrew Connelly
Ridgeville: James Austin
Round O: Skylar Chambers
Springfield: Austin Wilson
St. George: Travis Varnes
St. Matthews: Tiyauntis Collins, Tiffany Crapps, Terionne Davis, NaAsia Glover, Annie Jamison, Tiffiney Staley
Summerton: Summer Barnes
Summerville: Shaqwonna Scott
Sumter: Christopher Engeman, Tonja Fitzpatrick, Uniqua Mickens
Swansea: Josh Burrell
Walterboro: Joshua Bowers, Lilly Williams