Directory

A  B  C  D  E  F G  H  I  J K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z


Name     ​Title     ​Phone
 A      
ADAMS, Arthur     Trade Specialist III     803.535.1560
AIKEN, Sandra     Benefits Manager  803.535.1208  
AMAKER, Marilyn     Instructor (General Business)     803.535.1309
ANDERS, Astrid     Grounds Coordinator     803.535.1334  
ANDREWS, Frances     Radiologic Technology Program Coordinator     803.535.1356


B      
BALDWIN, Linda     Applications Analyst II     803.535.1265
BALDWIN, Sarah Y.     Print Equipment Operator     803.535.1253  
BANKS, Dana     Radiologic Technology Instructor     803.535.1417
BEAVER, Lisa     Building Supervisor     803.535.1433    
BENDER-MCGUIRE, Susan     Information Resources Coordinator     803.535.1367
BENNETT, Donna     Fiscal Tech II     803.268.2568
BENNS, Betty     English Instructor     803.535.1407  
BERRY, Williette     Dean of Business, Education and Public Service     803.535.1389  
BISHOP, Gayle     ADN to BSN Program Coordinator     803.535.1353
BLACKWELL, Kay     Dean of Health Sciences and Nursing     803.535.1360
BOOKER, Kathy     Administrative Assistant to the President     803.535.1201
BOSSI,  Michelle     Practical Nursing Instructor     803.535.1303  
BOWMAN, Connie     Mathematics Instructor     803.535.1326
BOYLESTON, Cindy     Administrative Specialist II     803.535.1226
BROWN, Carl     Trade Specialist III     803.535.1561  
BROWNING, Rhonda     Practical Nursing Program Coordinator     803.535-1343 
BRUNSON, Janice     Mathematics Instructor     803.268.2516  
BRYANT, James     Physical Plant Director     803.535.1330
BUTLER, Michael     Building/Grounds Specialist     803.535.1573

Back to Top


C      
CARTWRIGHT, William     Law Enforcement Officer I     803.535.1336  
CHAVIS, Susan  Instructor (LPN) 803.535.1294
CHEEK, Sharon     Medical Assisting Program Coordinator     803.535.1346
COBB, Ashton     History Instructor     803.268.2534
COBB, Lee     English Program Coordinator     803.535.1328 
COFFEY, Amanda     Respiratory Therapy Program Coordinator     803.535.1344  
COLLINS, Dallas     Certified Nursing Assistant Instructor     803.535.1359
COLTER, Tyshawn     Mathematics Instructor     803.268.2560  
COOPER-DAVIS, Deborah     Middle College Director     803.535.1409
CORNELIUS, Laney     Building/Grounds Supervisor     803.535.1335         
COWARD, Ardelia     Instructor (Computer Technology)     803.535.1320
CRIDER, James     Information Resource Consultant     803.535.1263
CRIDER, Wendy     Public Relations Coordinator     803.535.1424  
CUSAAC, Terrance     General Business Instructor     803.535.1307

Back to Top


D      
DASH, Sonya    Financial Aid Counselor    803.535.1251
DAVIS, Sandra     VP of Student Affairs     803.535.1218
DAVIS, Slim     Building/Grounds Specialist     803.535.1567   
DEMPSEY, Amanda     Financial Aid Counselor     803.535.1250  
DIBBLE, Tracy     Director of Counseling and Services for Students with Disabilities     803.535.1225     
DOOLEY, Kathleen     Instructor (Accounting)     803.535.1314  
DUKES, Robert     Trades Specialist     803.535.1366
DUNNING, Nellie     Building/Grounds Specialist     803.535.1563  

Back to Top


E      
EASTERLING, Brantley    Student Services Advisor     803.535.1248 
EISMAN, Amanda     Instructor and Program Coordinator (Truck Driving)     803.535.1386   
ELMORE, Donna     Vice President for Academic Affairs     803.535.1202
ELMORE, Graham     Admissions Director     803.535.1323
ELMORE, Mark     Information Resources Consultant     803.535.1375   
ENGLAND, Deborah     Administrative Specialist     803.535.1308
EUGENE, Jason     Building/Grounds Specialist     803.535.1569

Back to Top


F      
FAIREY-PEEPLES, Carolyn     Adult Education     803.854.9213, ext. 142
FELDER, Karen     Administrative Specialist     803.535.1235
FELDER, Timothy     Media Resources Coordinator     803.535.1362  
FICEK, Rachel     Graphic Artist/Photographer     803.535.1301
FLAHERTY, Michele  Coordinator of Health Science Admissions 803.535.1373
FOGLE, Esther     Administrative Specialist     803.535.1384   
FOGLE, Angie     Fiscal Technician     803.535.1211
FOLEY, Ann     Senior Applications Analyst     803.535.1311
FOLEY, Gary     Director of Information Technology     803.535.1264
FRALIX, Lynn     Physical Therapy Assistant Program Coordinator     803.535.1305

Back to Top   


G      
GADSON, Stefanie     Healthcare Training and Development Coordinator; Patient Care Technician Instructor     803.535.1380
GEDDINGS, Scarlet     Procurement Manager     803.535.1243  
GIBBS, Kara     Library Specialist     803.535.1256
GIDEON, Debbie     Psychology Program Coordinator     803.535.1317
GLEATON, Connie     Administrative Specialist     803.535.1331  
GLEN, Barbara     Mathematics Instructor    803.535.1296
GLIVENS, Ashley     Fiscal Tech II – A/P     803.535.1217 
GLOVER, Sylvia     Phlebotomy ​Instructor     ​803.535.1349  
GOFF, Connie     ADN Freshman Level Program Coordinator     803.535.1355  
GREEN, Bichevia     Financial Aid Director     803.535.1249   
GREENE, Monica     TRIO Director     803.535.1228
GUNTER, Kara     Accounting Manager     803.535.1210

Back to Top


H
HAIGLER, Jason     Building/Grounds Specialist     803.535.1311   
HAIR, William      Biology and Agriculture Instructor     803.535.1283
HALL, Haley     Head Librarian     803.535.1255   
HAMILTON, Paul     Building and Grounds Specialist II     803.535.1331   
HAMMOND, Mike     Dean of Administration     803.535.1267
HAMPTON, Tiffany     Administrative Assistant     803.535.1321   
HAURY, Ronnie     Trades Specialist     803.535.1331   
HENDRIX, Donna     Associate Degree Nursing Instructor     803.535.1257  
HIGHTOWER, Kathy     Administrative Assistant     803.535.1242
HOFFMAN, Connie     Data Coordinator     803.535.1392
HOWARD, Sue Ellen     Associate Degree Nursing Instructor     803.535.1371  
HOWELL, Marie     Human Resources Director     803.535.1207
HUFF, Kim     VP of Business Affairs     803.535.1204
HUGGINS, Linda     Instructor (Reading) and Academic Program Coordinator     803.535.1329
HUGHES, Christy     Assistant Dean of Arts and Humanities; English Instructor     803.535.1286
HUTTO, Vicki     Administrative Specialist     803.535.1338

Back to Top


I      
ISGETT, Beverly     Administrative Assistant to the VP for Academic Affairs     803.535.1203

Back to Top


J       
JACKSON, Sherisse     Instructor (Industrial Maintenance/Mechatronics)     803.268.2581
JOHNSEN, Debra     Mathematics Program Coordinator     803.535.1292
JOHNSON, Youlanda     Administrative Assistant     803.535.1205
JOHNSON, Jimmie     Welding Program Coordinator     803.535.1299
JONES, Debra     Instructor (General Business)     803.535.1316 
JONES, Leah     Grants Administrator     803.535.1280
JONES, Wayne     Trades Specialist     803.535.1333

Back to Top


K      
KEARSE, Denise     Curriculum Coordinator II - Adult Education     803.535.1214
KEARSE, Licinia      Financial Aid Counselor   803.535.1370
KELLER, Simone     Admissions Enrollment Specialist     803.535.1219  
KNEECE, Kevin     Instructor (Automotive)     803.535.1504  

Back to Top


L      
LAWHORN, Shonese     Instructor (Computer Technology)     803.535.1229
LIGHT, Gary     English Instructor     803.535.1325

Back to Top


M      
MACARUSO, Patricia     ADN Senior Level Program Coordinator     803.535.1351
MACK, Karen     Associate Degree Nursing Instructor     803.535.1354
MALLNER, Crystal     Presidential Scholars Program Coordinator; Psychology Instructor     803.535.1275
MARCHANT, Ray     Supply Specialist     803.535.1332
MARLOW, Kristi     Respiratory Therapy Clinical Coordinator     803.535.1345
MCALHANY, Dana     Associate Degree Nursing Instructor     803.268.2536
MCCANTS, Anthony     SQL Developer     803.535.1339
MCCURRY, Faith     Dean of Planning, Research and Development     803.535.1230
MCELROY, Christopher     Biology Instructor     803.535.1436
MCFADDEN, Jermaine     Law Enforcement Officer     803.535.1336
MCGILL, Ann     English Instructor     803.535.1285
MILES, Tamara     English Instructor     803.268.2557  
MILLER, Kim     Student Services Program Coordinator     803.535.1233     
MITCHELL, Josephine     Associate Degee Nursing Instructor     803.535.1432
MOODY, Stephanie     Law Enforcement Officer     803.535.1336
MOORE-STARKS, Betty     Media Resources Tech     803.535.1362
MOORE, Joan     Data Entry/Control Clerk     803.535.1244
MOORE, Sandra     Training and Development Director     803.535.1237
MORRIS, Mike     Instructor (Machine Tool Technology)     803.535.1298
MORRIS, Rudolph     Building/Grounds Specialist     803.535.1570
MURPHY, Laura     Instructor (Associate Degree Nursing)     803.535.1342
MURPHY, Richard     Dean of Engineering and Advanced Manufacturing Tech.    803.535.1300

Back to Top


N      
NICHOLAS, Patricia     Student Services Program Coordinator     803.535.1383

Back to Top


O      
ODOM, David     Instructor (Engineering Graphics)     803.268.2547
OLSON, Ellen Student Success Center Director  803.535.1376
OTT, Amy     Registrar     803.535.1222
OTT, Jody     Instructor (Early Childhood)     803.535.1288

Back to Top


P      
PALECEK, David     Instructor (Automotive)      803.535.1304
PAYNE, Linda     Center Coordinator for the Midlands STEM Grant     803.268.2590   
PAYNE, James     NSF Grant Program Director     803.535.1231
PHILLIPS, Stephanie     Instructor (Project Lead the Way) and Program Coordinator   803.535.1302
PICKERING, Marilyn     ASCC Counselor     803.535.1232
PIGOTT, Deborah     Certified Nursing Assistant Instructor     803.535.1408  
PITTMAN, Mary     Lab Sciences Program Coordinator; Biology Instructor     803.535.1284
PLUMMER, Melissa     Dean of Math and Sciences     803.535.1282

Back to Top


R      
REDDICK, Duane     Machine Tool Program Coordinator     803.535.1297
RHODES, Mary     Testing Center Director     803.268.2539
RITTER, Renee     Adult Education Director     803.268.2533
RIVAS, Rebecca     Information Resource Consultant     803.535.1427
RIVERS, Elizabeth     Student Services Success Coach     803.535.1312

Back to Top


S      
SHAFFER, Susan     Human Resource Specialist     803.535.1209  
SHANKS, Tawanie     Administrative Assistant for TRIO     803.535.1227  
SHARPE, Greg     Public Information Coordinator     803.535.1206
SHULER, Sam     Mathematics Instructor     803.535.1327
SINGLETARY, Jesse     Administrative Specialist     803.535.1324
SINGLETARY, Latrice     Computer Technology Program Coordinator     803.535.1391
SLONE, Larry     Admissions Counselor and Recruiter     803.535.1369
SMITH, Deneshia     English Instructor     803.268.2554  
SMOAK, Dayna     Finance Director     803.535.1215
SMOAK, Mike     Information Resources Consultant I     803.535.1266
SONEFELD, Patti     Librarian     803.535.1260
STEVENSON, Pearline     Instructor (Adult Education)     803.268.2571
STOKES, Douglas     Chief of Safety and Security     803.535.1393
STOKES, Ronald     Law Enforcement Officer I     803.535.1336
STOKES, Tiffany     Radiologic Technology Clinical Coordinator     803.535.1357
STOUDENMIRE, Phyllis     Records and Enrollment Management Specialist     803.535.1220
STROTHER, Cynthia     Instructor (Truck Driving)     803.535.1364   
SUMMERS, Frankie     Trades Specialist     803.535.1562

Back to Top


T      
TANNER, Shari     Physical Therapy Assistant Instructor     803.535.1259   
THOMAS, Darlene     Administrative Specialist     803.535.1221
THOMAS, Timothy     Instructor (Criminal Justice and Sociology)     803.535.1271
TOBIN, Walt     President     803.535.1201
TOOLE, Rhonda     Practical Nursing Instructor     803.535.1341  
TOOLEY, Candance     Practical Nursing Program Flex Coordinator; LPN to ADN Program Coordinator     803.535.1340
TRUSS. Annette     Fiscal Technician II     803.535.1212

Back to Top

 

V      
VARN, Connie     Associate Degree Nursing Program Coordinator     ​803.535.1352

Back to Top


W      
WALLING, Wallace     History ​Instructor     ​803.535.1428
WALSH, Sandra     Biology ​Instructor     ​803.535.1322   
WEEKS, Xennie     ​Instructor (Early Childhood)     ​803.535.1274 
WESTBURY, Amy     ​Radiology Online Program Coordinator     ​803.535.1348
WHITE, Barbara     ​Building/Grounds Specialist     ​803.535.1566
WHITE, George     ​Instructor (EIT)     ​803.535.1422  
WILLIAMS, Angela     ​Data Coordinator II     ​803.535.1429
WILLIAMS, Angela G.     ​Administrative Assistant     ​803.535.1224  
WILLIAMS, Anthony     ​Speech Instructor     ​803.535.1290  
WILSON, Cleveland     ​Director of Academic Support, Institutional Research and Accountability     ​803.535.1419
WILSON, Johnny     ​Instructor (IET)     ​803.268.2582
WISE, Cheryl     ​Fiscal Tech     ​803.535.1213
WISE, Cleve     ​Building/Grounds Specialist     ​803.268.2561
WYLIE, Hammond     English ​Instructor     ​803.535.1289

Back to Top


Y      
YARBROUGH, Dale     ​Administrative Assistant     ​803.535.1268
YARBROUGH, Warren     ​Dean of Arts and Humanities and the Online College     ​803.535.1287

Back to Top


Z  
ZISSETT, Jerry    ​Mechatronics Instructor     ​803.535.1418

Back to Top